Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:30am PT
Robillard Final
Sturmay (6) Watch Live Curling!
de Jong Final
Brunner (7) Watch Live Curling!
Bottcher Final
Hoesli 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone Final
Epping (8) Watch Live Curling!
Berg Final
Pierce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kolomaya Final
Jones (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am ET
Kim Final
Yoshimura (7)
Lawes Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am ET
Gushue Final
Edin (8)
Sato Final
Morozumi (7)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 1:30pm ET
Auld  
Christianson  
Jewer  
Cousins  
Galusha  
Burns  
Armstrong  
Wasylkiw  
Howard  
Ladouceur  
Bailey  
Markle  
Heggestad 2nd
Brandwood
Senneker  
Berrill  
Jones 2nd
Kiemele
Bown  
St-Georges  
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Watling 4th
Gray-Withers
Peterson 4th
Strouse  Watch Live Curling!
Kim 4th
Traxler
Workin 5th
Johnson  Watch Live Curling!
Lukowich 4th
Rhyme
Jensen 4th
Varnes
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 5:00pm GMT
Finland Final
Belgium (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hungary Final
Slovenia (7) Watch Live Curling!
England Final
Hong Kong (7) Watch Live Curling!
Slovakia Final
Lithuania 11  (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 10:45am ET
Mooibroek Final
Steep (7)
MacEwan Final
Dupuis (8)
Asselin Final
Champ (7)
Ferris Final
Kean (8)
Desjardins Final
Ainsley (8)
Lohnes Final
Reid (7)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:00am CT
Purcell Final
Connolly (7) Watch Live Curling!
Smith Final
Horgan (8)
Wiebe Final
Ruohonen (8) Watch Live Curling!
Calvert Final
Dunnam (8)
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:00am MT
Skrlik Final
Wytrychowski (4)
Purcell Final
Han (5)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Giasson 3rd
Buhr
Cherwinski 4th
Allan
Terrick 3rd
Card
D: Kerrobert Sask Tour Mixed Doubles
Kerrobert, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 10:00am CT
Kuzy/Will Final
Cole/Robe (8)
Ingr/Tene 10  Final
Stev/Neum (6)
Barb/Heid Final
Liu/Yu 10  (6)
Redl/Heid Final
Smit/Neum (5)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:00am CT
Boutet 11  Final
Shea (4)
Olafson Final
Graham (8)
Campbell Final
Szydlik (8)
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:00am MT
Vavrek Final
Konschuh (7)
Koe Final
Woznesensky (7)
Kozak Final
Elsenheimer (6) Watch Live Curling!
Parent Final
Pfeiffer (8) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sundbyberg Open -- Ranking

Oct 28 - 30, 2022
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Anna Hasselborg $4,000  30.000 
2.   Isabella Wrana $3,000  22.000 
3.   Stefania Constantini $2,000  17.000 
4.   Fay Henderson $1,000  12.000 
5.   Marianne Roervik $---  3.000 
6.   Marie Kaldvee $---  1.500 

Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:30am PT
Robillard Final
Sturmay (6) Watch Live Curling!
de Jong Final
Brunner (7) Watch Live Curling!
Bottcher Final
Hoesli 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone Final
Epping (8) Watch Live Curling!
Berg Final
Pierce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kolomaya Final
Jones (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 12:00am PT
Kim Final
Yoshimura (7)
Lawes Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 12:00am PT
Gushue Final
Edin (8)
Sato Final
Morozumi (7)
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Watling 4th
Gray-Withers
Peterson 4th
Strouse  Watch Live Curling!
Kim 4th
Traxler
Workin 5th
Johnson  Watch Live Curling!
Lukowich 4th
Rhyme
Jensen 4th
Varnes
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 5:00pm GMT
Finland Final
Belgium (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hungary Final
Slovenia (7) Watch Live Curling!
England Final
Hong Kong (7) Watch Live Curling!
Slovakia Final
Lithuania 11  (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 10:45am ET
Mooibroek Final
Steep (7)
MacEwan Final
Dupuis (8)
Asselin Final
Champ (7)
Ferris Final
Kean (8)
Desjardins Final
Ainsley (8)
Lohnes Final
Reid (7)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:00am CT
Purcell Final
Connolly (7) Watch Live Curling!
Smith Final
Horgan (8)
Wiebe Final
Ruohonen (8) Watch Live Curling!
Calvert Final
Dunnam (8)
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:00am MT
Skrlik Final
Wytrychowski (4)
Purcell Final
Han (5)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Giasson 3rd
Buhr
Cherwinski 4th
Allan
Terrick 3rd
Card
D: Kerrobert Sask Tour Mixed Doubles
Kerrobert, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 10:00am CT
Kuzy/Will Final
Cole/Robe (8)
Ingr/Tene 10  Final
Stev/Neum (6)
Barb/Heid Final
Liu/Yu 10  (6)
Redl/Heid Final
Smit/Neum (5)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:00am CT
Boutet 11  Final
Shea (4)
Olafson Final
Graham (8)
Campbell Final
Szydlik (8)
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:00am MT
Vavrek Final
Konschuh (7)
Koe Final
Woznesensky (7)
Kozak Final
Elsenheimer (6) Watch Live Curling!
Parent Final
Pfeiffer (8) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
King of the Blank End

King of the Blank End

It may not lead to the most exciting brand of curling, but the ability to deliver blanked ends when needed is an important skillset in the sport.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑