Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 6:00am ET
Yoon Final
Lee 14  (9)
Park Final
Jeong (10)
Park Final
Kim 10  (8)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Adelboden International -- Round-Robin

Sep 1 - 4, 2022
Group A
ByeongJin Jeong
Seoul, KOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lukas Klima
Prague, CZE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marco Hoesli
Glarus, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Konrad Stych
Warsaw, POL
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fabio Ribotta
Pinerolo, ITA
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Joel Retornaz
Trentino, ITA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Iseli
, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
Schaffhausen, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eddy Mercier
Megeve, FRA
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Christian Bangerter
Bern, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Thu, Sep 1, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Lukas Klima Fabio Ribotta 7-3    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 3 ByeongJin Jeong Marco Hoesli 12-2    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 2, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Andrin Schnider Christian Bangerter 5-2    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Jan Iseli Eddy Mercier 8-1    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 2, 22 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 1 Marco Hoesli Fabio Ribotta 9-2    Final (5)
Watch Live Curling! 2 ByeongJin Jeong Konrad Stych 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 2, 22 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 1 Eddy Mercier Christian Bangerter 6-4    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 2 Jan Iseli Joel Retornaz 1-8    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 2, 22 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Fabio Ribotta Konrad Stych 5-6    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Marco Hoesli Lukas Klima 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 2, 22 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 3 Christian Bangerter Joel Retornaz 1-9    Final (5)
4 Eddy Mercier Andrin Schnider 1-6    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 3, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Konrad Stych Lukas Klima 2-4    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Fabio Ribotta ByeongJin Jeong 2-11    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 3, 22 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 1 Joel Retornaz Andrin Schnider 8-6    Final (EE)
4 Christian Bangerter Jan Iseli 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 3, 22 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Lukas Klima ByeongJin Jeong 8-11    Final (8)
4 Konrad Stych Marco Hoesli 4-9    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 3, 22 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Andrin Schnider Jan Iseli 4-9    Final (6)
4 Joel Retornaz Eddy Mercier 7-1    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 6:00am ET
Yoon Final
Lee 14  (9)
Park Final
Jeong (10)
Park Final
Kim 10  (8)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑