Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 6:00am ET
Yoon Final
Lee 14  (9)
Park Final
Jeong (10)
Park Final
Kim 10  (8)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Major -- A Event

Sep 16 - 19, 2022
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)

Gim

D2-S:6 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 37
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [17]
Gim

Skrlik

Ha

D1-S:4 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [9]
Ha

D4-S:5 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [21]

Brown
Qualifier

D1-S:6 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [14]
Brown

Stiksma

Brown

D2-S:4 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [18]
Hunkin

Hunkin

D1-S:7 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [10]
Hilker

Scheidegger

D2-S:5 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [19]
Scheidegger

Grandy

Grandy

D1-S:8 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [11]
Moore

D4-S:6 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [22]

Keiser
Qualifier

D1-S:5 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [16]
Keiser

Parent

Kitazawa

D2-S:7 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 40
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [20]
Kitazawa

Kitazawa

D1-S:3 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [12]
Crough

Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 6:00am ET
Yoon Final
Lee 14  (9)
Park Final
Jeong (10)
Park Final
Kim 10  (8)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑