Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 6:00am ET
Yoon Final
Lee 14  (9)
Park Final
Jeong (10)
Park Final
Kim 10  (8)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic -- Teams

Nov 3 - 7, 2022
Black


Penticton
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Blaine
Black
Third
No Photo
Jason
Larence
Second
No Photo
Barrie
Johnstone
Lead
No Photo
Al
Pratt
Bottcher


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Brendan
Bottcher
Third
Player Photo
Marc
Kennedy
Second
Player Photo
Brett
Gallant
Lead
Player Photo
Ben
Hebert
Camm


Cornwall
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jason
Camm
Third
Player Photo
Ian
Dickie
Second
Player Photo
Zack
Shurtleff
Lead
Player Photo
Punit
Sthankiya
Carruthers


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Reid
Carruthers
Third
Player Photo
Jason
Gunnlaugson
Second
Player Photo
Derek
Samagalski
Lead
Player Photo
Connor
Njegovan
Casper


Chaska
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Daniel
Casper
Third
Player Photo
Luc
Violette
Second
Player Photo
Ben
Richardson
Lead
Player Photo
Chase
Sinnett
Cseke


Victoria
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Paul
Cseke
Third
Player Photo
Corey
Chester
Second
Player Photo
Jay
Wakefield
Lead
No Photo
Ty
Russell
de Jong


Penticton
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Cameron
de Jong
Third
Player Photo
Matt
Tolley
Second
Player Photo
Erik
Colwell
Lead
Player Photo
John
Slattery
Dunstone


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Matt
Dunstone
Third
Player Photo
B.J.
Neufeld
Second
Player Photo
Colton
Lott
Lead
Player Photo
Ryan
Harnden
Edin


Karlstad
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third
Player Photo
Oskar
Eriksson
Second
Player Photo
Rasmus
Wrana
Lead
Player Photo
Christoffer
Sundgren
Fenson


Bemidji
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Riley
Fenson
Third
Player Photo
Samuel
Strouse
Second
Player Photo
Connor
Kauffman
Lead
Player Photo
Aidan
Oldenburg
Flasch


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Colton
Flasch
Third
Player Photo
Catlin
Schneider
Second
Player Photo
Kevin
Marsh
Lead
Player Photo
Daniel
Marsh
Gauthier


Victoria
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Jacques
Gauthier
Third
Player Photo
Sterling
Middleton
Second
Player Photo
Jason
Ginter
Lead
Player Photo
Alex
Horvath
Geall


New Westminster
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Sean
Geall
Third
Player Photo
Brad
Wood
Second
Player Photo
Mitchell
Kopytko
Lead
Player Photo
Darin
Gerow
Horgan


Sudbury
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Tanner
Horgan
Third
Player Photo
Darren
Moulding
Second
Player Photo
Jake
Horgan
Lead
Player Photo
Colin
Hodgson
Howard


Penetanguishene
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Glenn
Howard
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Howard
Second
Player Photo
David
Mathers
Lead
Player Photo
Tim
March
Jacques


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Ryan
Jacques
Third
No Photo
Desmond
Young
Second
Player Photo
Andrew
Gittis
Lead
Player Photo
Gabriel
Dyck
Kean


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Kean
Third
Player Photo
Cameron
Goodkey
Second
Player Photo
Wesley
Forget
Lead
Player Photo
Ed
Cyr
Kleibrink


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kyler
Kleibrink
Third
Player Photo
Joshua
Kiist
Second
Player Photo
Chris
Kennedy
Lead
Player Photo
Evan
van Amsterdam
Kleiter


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Rylan
Kleiter
Third
Player Photo
Joshua
Mattern
Second
Player Photo
Trevor
Johnson
Lead
Player Photo
Matthieu
Taillon
Koe


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Koe
Third
Player Photo
Tyler
Tardi
Second
Player Photo
Bradley
Thiessen
Lead
Player Photo
Karrick
Martin
McEwen


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
McEwen
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Fry
Second
Player Photo
Jonathan
Beuk
Lead
Player Photo
Brent
Laing
Muyres


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Dallan
Muyres
Third
Player Photo
Garret
Springer
Second
Player Photo
Jordan
Tardi
Lead
Player Photo
Dustin
Mikush
Nobert


VERNON
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Rob
Nobert
Third
No Photo
Adam
Cseke
Second
Player Photo
Logan
Miron
Lead
Player Photo
Cam
Weir
Pierce


Kelowna
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Brent
Pierce
Third
Player Photo
Jeff
Richard
Second
Player Photo
Jared
Kolomaya
Lead
Player Photo
Nicholas
Meister
Robillard


Port Coquitlam
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Sebastien
Robillard
Third
Player Photo
Daniel
Wenzek
Second
Player Photo
Richard
Krell
Lead
Player Photo
Nathan
Small
Sato


Sapporo
Japan

Fourth
Player Photo
Go
Aoki
Skip
Player Photo
Hayato
Sato
Second
Player Photo
Koki
Ogiwara
Lead
No Photo
Kazushi
Niino
Shuster


Duluth
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
John
Shuster
Third
Player Photo
Christopher
Plys
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Hamilton
Lead
Player Photo
John
Landsteiner
Sobering


Denver
Colorado

Skip
Player Photo
Darryl
Sobering
Third
Player Photo
Nick
Myers
Second
No Photo
DJ
Johnson
Lead
Player Photo
Josh
Chetwynd
Sturmay


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Karsten
Sturmay
Third
Player Photo
Kyle
Doering
Second
Player Photo
Kurtis
Goller
Lead
Player Photo
Glenn
Venance
Sutton


Victoria
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Denis
Sutton
Third
Player Photo
Neil
Dangerfield
Second
No Photo
Bob
Coulombe
Lead
Player Photo
Derek
Chandler

Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 6:00am ET
Yoon Final
Lee 14  (9)
Park Final
Jeong (10)
Park Final
Kim 10  (8)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑