Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Estonian Mixed Doubles Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 17 - 20, 2022
Round-Robin
Kaldvee/Lill
Tallinn, EST
1.000  5-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Madisson/Kukner
Tallinn, EST
0.833  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tammes/Vahesoo
Tallinn, EST
0.667  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaare/Jakobson
Tallinn, EST
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elmik/Vlassov
Tallinn, EST
0.400  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Turmann/Kaldvee
Tallinn, EST
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peebo/Tubalkain
Tallinn, EST
0.286  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gudovski/Gudovski
Tallinn, EST
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Thu, Mar 17, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tammes/Vahesoo Peebo/Tubalkain 10-3    Final (7)
B Turmann/Kaldvee Elmik/Vlassov 3-8    Extra
C Gudovski/Gudovski Kaldvee/Lill 0-15    Final (6)
Thu, Mar 17, 22 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kaldvee/Lill Kaare/Jakobson 9-4    Final (7)
B Madisson/Kukner Gudovski/Gudovski 14-2    Final (6)
C Peebo/Tubalkain Turmann/Kaldvee 4-9    Final (8)
Thu, Mar 17, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kaare/Jakobson Tammes/Vahesoo 7-10    Final (7)
C Elmik/Vlassov Madisson/Kukner 5-9    Final (7)
Thu, Mar 17, 22 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Peebo/Tubalkain Elmik/Vlassov 10-8    Final (7)
B Kaldvee/Lill Turmann/Kaldvee 10-2    Final (6)
C Tammes/Vahesoo Gudovski/Gudovski 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 18, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Madisson/Kukner Kaldvee/Lill 6-10    Final (8)
B Gudovski/Gudovski Peebo/Tubalkain 3-5    Final (7)
C Turmann/Kaldvee Kaare/Jakobson 6-9    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 18, 22 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kaare/Jakobson Gudovski/Gudovski 10-2    Final (7)
B Tammes/Vahesoo Madisson/Kukner 3-7    Final (7)
C Kaldvee/Lill Elmik/Vlassov 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 18, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Turmann/Kaldvee Tammes/Vahesoo 7-8    Final (EE)
B Elmik/Vlassov Kaare/Jakobson 9-2    Final (6)
C Madisson/Kukner Peebo/Tubalkain 10-1    Final (6)
Fri, Mar 18, 22 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Peebo/Tubalkain Kaldvee/Lill 1-12    Final (6)
B Gudovski/Gudovski Turmann/Kaldvee 1-12    Final (6)
Sat, Mar 19, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kaare/Jakobson Madisson/Kukner 4-4    Extra
B Tammes/Vahesoo Kaldvee/Lill 2-9    Extra
C Gudovski/Gudovski Elmik/Vlassov 2-12    Extra
Sat, Mar 19, 22 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Elmik/Vlassov Tammes/Vahesoo 9-4    Final (7)
B Peebo/Tubalkain Kaare/Jakobson 3-10    Final (6)
C Turmann/Kaldvee Madisson/Kukner 7-15    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑