Curling Scores

M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Slovakia Final
Turkiye (8) Watch Live Curling!
Nigeria Final
Guyana 13  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ukraine 17  Final
Croatia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Slovenia Final
Austria (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 8:00am ET
Peterson  
Jones  
Grandy  
Lawes  
Fujisawa  
Keiser  
Einarson  
Kim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hokkaido Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Jan 12 - 17, 2022
Round-Robin
Go Aoki
Sapporo, JPN
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kohsuke Hirata
, JPN
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Masaki Ishikawa
, JPN
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Naoki Kanazawa
, JPN
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Toa Nakahara
, JPN
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yuya Takigahira
, JPN
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Harunobu Kawahira
, JPN
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryouichi Saitou
, JPN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Jan 11, 22 10:20 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ryouichi Saitou Kohsuke Hirata 1-11    Final (6)
B Yuya Takigahira Go Aoki 4-6    Final (8)
C Toa Nakahara Naoki Kanazawa 2-9    Final (6)
D Masaki Ishikawa Harunobu Kawahira 9-6    Final (EE)
Wed, Jan 12, 22 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Masaki Ishikawa Naoki Kanazawa 6-1    Final (6)
B Harunobu Kawahira Toa Nakahara 5-6    Final (8)
C Ryouichi Saitou Go Aoki 1-10    Final (6)
D Kohsuke Hirata Yuya Takigahira 8-3    Final (6)
Wed, Jan 12, 22 10:20 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yuya Takigahira Harunobu Kawahira 7-2    Final (7)
B Go Aoki Masaki Ishikawa 4-5    Final (EE)
C Naoki Kanazawa Kohsuke Hirata 5-4    Final (8)
D Toa Nakahara Ryouichi Saitou 7-6    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 13, 22 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kohsuke Hirata Toa Nakahara 7-1    Final (6)
B Ryouichi Saitou Naoki Kanazawa 3-8    Final (6)
C Masaki Ishikawa Yuya Takigahira 5-7    Final (8)
D Harunobu Kawahira Go Aoki 4-8    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 13, 22 10:20 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Harunobu Kawahira Ryouichi Saitou 9-3    Final (6)
B Masaki Ishikawa Kohsuke Hirata 4-3    Final (8)
C Go Aoki Toa Nakahara 6-3    Final (8)
D Yuya Takigahira Naoki Kanazawa 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 14, 22 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Naoki Kanazawa Go Aoki 3-8    Final (6)
B Toa Nakahara Yuya Takigahira 7-5    Final (7)
C Kohsuke Hirata Harunobu Kawahira 8-2    Final (6)
D Ryouichi Saitou Masaki Ishikawa 3-9    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 14, 22 10:20 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Toa Nakahara Masaki Ishikawa 6-5    Final (8)
B Naoki Kanazawa Harunobu Kawahira 9-1    Final (6)
C Yuya Takigahira Ryouichi Saitou 8-6    Final (EE)
D Go Aoki Kohsuke Hirata 1-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Slovakia Final
Turkiye (8) Watch Live Curling!
Nigeria Final
Guyana 13  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ukraine 17  Final
Croatia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Slovenia Final
Austria (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 8:00am ET
Peterson  
Jones  
Grandy  
Lawes  
Fujisawa  
Keiser  
Einarson  
Kim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim wins again at Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic

Gim wins again at Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic

South Korea's Team Gim Eun-ji win third tour event of the season, defeating Danielle Inglis (Whitby, ON) 7-2 in the Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑