Curling Scores

W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, May 22 -- 11:30pm ET
Shibuto Final
Tabata 11  (6)
Ogawa Final
Kitazawa (8)
Kotani  
Yoshimura  
Nakamura Final
Kanai (8)
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 29 - 31, 2021
Pool A
Gabby Wood
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chloe Johnston
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Northwood
Airdrie, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Faith Thomas
Okotoks, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Myla Plett
Carstairs, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emma Yarmuch
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Morgan Deschiffart
Lacombe, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassi Wright
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
CJ Jackson
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cadenz Matter
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayleigh Shannon
Lethbridge, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Abby Whitbread
Lacombe, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 29, 21 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C1 Gabby Wood Chloe Johnston 6-1    Final (6)
C2 Hannah Northwood Faith Thomas 10-1    Final (5)
C3 Emma Yarmuch Myla Plett 2-7    Final (5)
C4 Morgan Deschiffart Cassi Wright 8-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 29, 21 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C1 Kayleigh Shannon Abby Whitbread 6-7    Final (8)
C2 CJ Jackson Cadenz Matter 9-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 30, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B1 Gabby Wood Hannah Northwood 7-6    Final (8)
B2 Chloe Johnston Faith Thomas 10-2    Final (6)
C1 Emma Yarmuch Morgan Deschiffart 5-4    Final (8)
C2 Myla Plett Cassi Wright 11-3    Final (7)
C3 Kayleigh Shannon CJ Jackson 8-4    Final (8)
C4 Abby Whitbread Cadenz Matter 1-5    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 30, 21 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C3 Gabby Wood Faith Thomas 10-1    Final (6)
C4 Chloe Johnston Hannah Northwood 9-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 30, 21 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B1 Abby Whitbread CJ Jackson 7-8    Final (EE)
B2 Kayleigh Shannon Cadenz Matter 4-6    Final (7)
B3 Myla Plett Morgan Deschiffart 3-1    Final (7)
B4 Emma Yarmuch Cassi Wright 12-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, May 22 -- 11:30pm ET
Shibuto Final
Tabata 11  (6)
Ogawa Final
Kitazawa (8)
Kotani  
Yoshimura  
Nakamura Final
Kanai (8)
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

The Olympic silver medalists from Kitami (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) began their quest at the Japanese National Championship with two wins on the first day of competition.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑