Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm ET
Grandy 5th
Armstrong
Kim 4th
Mann
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm ET
Schwaller 6th
Ainsley
Purcell 6th
Hocevar
Camm 6th
Fournier
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:00pm PT
Nobert  
Blaser    Watch Live Curling!
Shuster  
Hirata    Watch Live Curling!
Pierce  
Tanaka    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
TBD    Watch Live Curling!
Robillard  
Geall    Watch Live Curling!
de Jong  
Shen    Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm PT
Hunkin  
Buchy    Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak  
Tabata    Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa  
Reese-Hansen    Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa  
Wark    Watch Live Curling!
Gim  
Cowan    Watch Live Curling!
Brown  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:30pm ET
Asselin  
Wise  
Leduc  
Beaufort  
Lawton  
Girard  
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
Hartung  
Kolody    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Burton    Watch Live Curling!
Tao  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Wytrychowski  
Sherrer    Watch Live Curling!
Crough  
Brown    Watch Live Curling!
Purcell  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Hilker  
Stiksma    Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland  
Ursel  
Peterson  
Jensen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

US Olympic Team Trials: Curling Mixed Doubles -- Round-Robin

Oct 25 - 31, 2021
Round-Robin
Anderson/Dropkin
Duluth, MN
0.667  6-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Persinger/Plys
Fairbanks, AK
0.667  3-2  3-1  4-0  0-0  0-0 
Christensen/Shuster
Duluth, MN
0.556  4-3  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Hamilton/Hamilton
Madison, WI
0.556  5-1  0-3  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Peterson/Polo
Chaska, MN
0.556  3-0  2-4  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Sinclair/Ruohonen
Chaska, MN
0.556  4-1  1-3  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Geving/Violette
Duluth, MN
0.444  1-2  3-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Walker/Leichter
Boston, MA
0.444  2-2  2-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Bear/Stopera
Chaska, MN
0.333  0-3  3-3  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Burchesky/Richardson
Chaska, MN
0.222  0-2  2-5  0-3  0-1  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 26, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bear/Stopera Peterson/Polo 3-9    Final (6)
B Persinger/Plys Anderson/Dropkin 9-4    Final (7)
C Christensen/Shuster Hamilton/Hamilton 5-6    Final (EE)
D Geving/Violette Sinclair/Ruohonen 4-9    Final (7)
E Walker/Leichter Burchesky/Richardson 6-8    Final (8)
Tue, Oct 26, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sinclair/Ruohonen Walker/Leichter 7-5    Final (8)
B Hamilton/Hamilton Geving/Violette 3-8    Final (6)
C Burchesky/Richardson Persinger/Plys 2-9    Final (6)
D Bear/Stopera Anderson/Dropkin 10-5    Final (7)
E Christensen/Shuster Peterson/Polo 2-5    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 27, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Geving/Violette Christensen/Shuster 8-5    Final (8)
B Burchesky/Richardson Bear/Stopera 8-6    Final (8)
C Peterson/Polo Anderson/Dropkin 6-8    Final (8)
D Hamilton/Hamilton Walker/Leichter 11-4    Final (7)
E Sinclair/Ruohonen Persinger/Plys 6-7    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 27, 21 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Burchesky/Richardson Anderson/Dropkin 6-7    Final (8)
B Christensen/Shuster Sinclair/Ruohonen 7-1    Final (5)
C Geving/Violette Walker/Leichter 5-6    Final (8)
D Peterson/Polo Persinger/Plys 9-4    Final (6)
E Hamilton/Hamilton Bear/Stopera 8-4    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 27, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Persinger/Plys Hamilton/Hamilton 7-6    Final (8)
B Walker/Leichter Peterson/Polo 10-5    Final (7)
C Sinclair/Ruohonen Bear/Stopera 5-8    Final (EE)
D Christensen/Shuster Burchesky/Richardson 7-5    Final (8)
E Geving/Violette Anderson/Dropkin 5-8    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 28, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Peterson/Polo Sinclair/Ruohonen 4-6    Final (8)
B Geving/Violette Burchesky/Richardson 7-5    Final (8)
C Persinger/Plys Christensen/Shuster 6-8    Final (8)
D Anderson/Dropkin Hamilton/Hamilton 8-4    Final (7)
E Bear/Stopera Walker/Leichter 5-9    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 28, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Christensen/Shuster Bear/Stopera 7-6    Final (8)
B Anderson/Dropkin Walker/Leichter 5-3    Final (7)
C Hamilton/Hamilton Peterson/Polo 10-4    Final (8)
D Persinger/Plys Geving/Violette 8-7    Final (8)
E Burchesky/Richardson Sinclair/Ruohonen 8-9    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 29, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Walker/Leichter Persinger/Plys 5-6    Final (8)
B Sinclair/Ruohonen Hamilton/Hamilton 8-5    Final (8)
C Bear/Stopera Geving/Violette 7-9    Final (8)
D Burchesky/Richardson Peterson/Polo 7-8    Final (EE)
E Anderson/Dropkin Christensen/Shuster 3-11    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 29, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hamilton/Hamilton Burchesky/Richardson 5-2    Final (7)
B Bear/Stopera Persinger/Plys 8-6    Final (8)
C Anderson/Dropkin Sinclair/Ruohonen 8-3    Final (7)
D Walker/Leichter Christensen/Shuster 11-7    Final (8)
E Peterson/Polo Geving/Violette 7-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm ET
Grandy 5th
Armstrong
Kim 4th
Mann
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm ET
Schwaller 6th
Ainsley
Purcell 6th
Hocevar
Camm 6th
Fournier
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:00pm PT
Nobert  
Blaser    Watch Live Curling!
Shuster  
Hirata    Watch Live Curling!
Pierce  
Tanaka    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
TBD    Watch Live Curling!
Robillard  
Geall    Watch Live Curling!
de Jong  
Shen    Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm PT
Hunkin  
Buchy    Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak  
Tabata    Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa  
Reese-Hansen    Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa  
Wark    Watch Live Curling!
Gim  
Cowan    Watch Live Curling!
Brown  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:30pm ET
Asselin  
Wise  
Leduc  
Beaufort  
Lawton  
Girard  
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
Hartung  
Kolody    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Burton    Watch Live Curling!
Tao  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Wytrychowski  
Sherrer    Watch Live Curling!
Crough  
Brown    Watch Live Curling!
Purcell  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Hilker  
Stiksma    Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland  
Ursel  
Peterson  
Jensen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Ikue Kitazawa (photo: World Curling Federation) of Nagano, Japan wins the KW Fall Classic, defeating Carly Howard (Mississauga, ON) 7-1 at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑