Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am CT
Tracy Fleury 2nd
Jennifer Jones
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 2:00pm CT
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (6)
D: Fredericton Mixed Doubles
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am AT
McLeod/Eldridge Final
Melissa Adams 11  (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

European Curling Championships C-Division -- Round-Robin

Sep 12 - 17, 2021
Round-Robin
Austria
Augustin, H
0.875  4-0  3-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Lithuania
Paulauskaite, V
0.875  7-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Slovenia
Zavrtanik Drglin, A
0.500  0-2  4-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Ukraine
Kotova, A
0.125  1-3  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Belgium
van Oosterwyck, C
0.125  1-2  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sun, Sep 12, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Ukraine Belgium 5-9    Final (8)
Sun, Sep 12, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Slovenia Belgium 8-4    Final (7)
E Lithuania Ukraine 8-4    Final (7)
Sun, Sep 12, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Austria Slovenia 7-3    Final (7)
Mon, Sep 13, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Slovenia Lithuania 3-6    Final (8)
Mon, Sep 13, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Austria Lithuania 6-3    Final (7)
D Ukraine Slovenia 3-6    Final (7)
Mon, Sep 13, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Belgium Austria 7-11    Final (8)
Tue, Sep 14, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Austria Ukraine 6-2    Final (7)
Tue, Sep 14, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Ukraine Belgium 6-4    Final (8)
E Slovenia Austria 4-6    Final (EE)
Tue, Sep 14, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lithuania Belgium 8-0    Final (6)
Wed, Sep 15, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Belgium Slovenia 2-10    Final (6)
Wed, Sep 15, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Austria Ukraine 13-1    Final (6)
E Belgium Lithuania 6-10    Final (7)
Wed, Sep 15, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ukraine Lithuania 2-8    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 16, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Belgium Austria 4-10    Final (7)
F Lithuania Slovenia 8-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 16, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Slovenia Ukraine 6-2    Final (7)
D Lithuania Austria 6-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am CT
Tracy Fleury 2nd
Jennifer Jones
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 2:00pm CT
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (6)
D: Fredericton Mixed Doubles
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am AT
McLeod/Eldridge Final
Melissa Adams 11  (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones to Face Fleury in Trials Final

Jones to Face Fleury in Trials Final

SASKATOON - Team Jennifer Jones (Picture: Curling Canada) are just one win away from making a return trip to the Winter Olympics after her team defeated Krista McCarville 8-3 in Saturday night's Olympic Trials semi-final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑