Sunset Ranch Kelowna Double Cash -- Round-Robin

Nov 5 - 7, 2021
Pool A
Diane Gushulak
New Westminster, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shiella Cowan
Vancouver, BC
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hailey Birnie
Whitehorse, YK
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Rempel
Kelowna, BC
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brette Richards
Vernon , BC
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Wark
Abbotsford, BC
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Kelowna, BC
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaila Buchy
Kimberley, BC
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayla MacMillan
Vancouver, BC
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shawna Jensen
New Westminster, BC
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Taylor Reese-Hansen
Kitimat, BC
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marnie Jepsen
New Westminster, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 5, 21 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sarah Wark Diane Gushulak 3-8    Final (7)
2 Brette Richards Shiella Cowan 5-6    Final (8)
3 Hailey Birnie Hannah Rempel 2-7    Final (7)
4 Mary-Anne Arsenault Kayla MacMillan 8-2    Final (6)
5 Taylor Reese-Hansen Kaila Buchy 1-7    Final (4)
6 Shawna Jensen Marnie Jepsen 7-3    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 5, 21 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mary-Anne Arsenault Taylor Reese-Hansen 8-5    Final (8)
2 Kayla MacMillan Shawna Jensen 10-3    Final (5)
3 Kaila Buchy Marnie Jepsen 8-2    Final (5)
4 Sarah Wark Brette Richards 3-5    Final (7)
5 Diane Gushulak Hailey Birnie 5-4    Final (8)
6 Shiella Cowan Hannah Rempel 5-4    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 6, 21 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Mary-Anne Arsenault Kaila Buchy 4-5    Final (8)
8 Kayla MacMillan Marnie Jepsen 6-3    Final (8)
9 Taylor Reese-Hansen Shawna Jensen 4-7    Final (8)
10 Sarah Wark Shiella Cowan 4-7    Final (8)
11 Diane Gushulak Hannah Rempel 8-1    Final (6)
12 Brette Richards Hailey Birnie 5-9    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 6, 21 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Sarah Wark Hailey Birnie 10-2    Final (6)
8 Diane Gushulak Shiella Cowan 5-2    Final (7)
9 Brette Richards Hannah Rempel 6-2    Final (6)
10 Mary-Anne Arsenault Shawna Jensen 7-1    Final (4)
11 Kayla MacMillan Kaila Buchy 6-0    Final (4)
12 Taylor Reese-Hansen Marnie Jepsen 8-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 6, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Kayla MacMillan Taylor Reese-Hansen 5-0    Final (3)
8 Sarah Wark Hannah Rempel 2-9    Final (5)
9 Mary-Anne Arsenault Marnie Jepsen 9-4    Final (6)
10 Diane Gushulak Brette Richards 6-3    Final (7)
11 Shiella Cowan Hailey Birnie 3-6    Final (7)
12 Kaila Buchy Shawna Jensen 7-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑