Curling Scores

D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Dec 8 -- 7:00pm CET
Turkey Final
Russia (8)
Spain Final
Australia (8)
Hungary Final
Denmark (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International -- Round-Robin

Sep 16 - 19, 2021
Pool A
Schoell/Harsch
Oberstdorf, GER
1.000  2-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaldvee/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Gaspari/Retornaz
Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Regza/Regza
Riga, LAT
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Kalocsai/Kalocsay
Budapest, HUN
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Constantini/Mosaner
Trentino, ITA
1.000  5-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kapp/Muskatewitz
Fuessen, GER
0.600  3-0  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Heldin/Magnusson
Uppsala, SWE
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Madisson/Kukner
Tallinn, EST
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hajduk/Horacek
Bratislava, SVK
0.000  0-0  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
1.000  4-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Kauste/Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.800  1-0  3-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Grandy/Magan
Zoetermeer, NED
0.600  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Unanue/Unanue
San-Sebastian, ESP
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Barone/Veidemanis
Riga, LAT
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 16, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Regza/Regza Kaldvee/Lill 2-9    Final (6)
B Schoell/Harsch Kalocsai/Kalocsay 9-2    Final (6)
C Perret/Rios Gaspari/Retornaz 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Constantini/Mosaner Skaslien/Nedregotten 8-4    Final (7)
B Madisson/Kukner Hajduk/Horacek 12-1    Final (6)
C Kapp/Muskatewitz Heldin/Magnusson 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kauste/Kauste Barone/Veidemanis 5-4    Final (8)
B Unanue/Unanue Grandy/Magan 2-9    Final (7)
C Paulova/Paul Szekeres/Nagy 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 12:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Gaspari/Retornaz Kalocsai/Kalocsay 8-5    Final (8)
B Kaldvee/Lill Schoell/Harsch 9-10    Final (8)
C Regza/Regza Perret/Rios 3-13    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 02:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Heldin/Magnusson Hajduk/Horacek 11-5    Final (6)
B Skaslien/Nedregotten Madisson/Kukner 3-8    Final (7)
C Constantini/Mosaner Kapp/Muskatewitz 9-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 04:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Szekeres/Nagy Grandy/Magan 4-8    Final (7)
B Barone/Veidemanis Unanue/Unanue 1-6    Final (6)
C Kauste/Kauste Paulova/Paul 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 06:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Schoell/Harsch Perret/Rios 6-4    Final (7)
B Gaspari/Retornaz Regza/Regza 6-4    Final (7)
C Kalocsai/Kalocsay Kaldvee/Lill 2-8    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Madisson/Kukner Kapp/Muskatewitz 6-8    Final (8)
B Heldin/Magnusson Constantini/Mosaner 3-5    Final (7)
C Hajduk/Horacek Skaslien/Nedregotten 2-14    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Unanue/Unanue Paulova/Paul 4-10    Final (7)
B Szekeres/Nagy Kauste/Kauste 5-7    Final (8)
C Grandy/Magan Barone/Veidemanis 11-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kalocsai/Kalocsay Regza/Regza 7-9    Final (EE)
B Perret/Rios Kaldvee/Lill 8-9    Final (EE)
C Gaspari/Retornaz Schoell/Harsch 4-9    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 12:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hajduk/Horacek Constantini/Mosaner 3-12    Final (6)
B Kapp/Muskatewitz Skaslien/Nedregotten 8-9    Final (8)
C Heldin/Magnusson Madisson/Kukner 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 02:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Grandy/Magan Kauste/Kauste 5-11    Final (7)
B Paulova/Paul Barone/Veidemanis 1-0    Final (1)
C Szekeres/Nagy Unanue/Unanue 6-9    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 04:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kaldvee/Lill Gaspari/Retornaz 7-4    Final (8)
B Kalocsai/Kalocsay Perret/Rios 6-7    Final (8)
C Schoell/Harsch Regza/Regza 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 06:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Skaslien/Nedregotten Heldin/Magnusson 7-5    Final (8)
B Hajduk/Horacek Kapp/Muskatewitz 3-12    Final (6)
C Madisson/Kukner Constantini/Mosaner 4-9    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Barone/Veidemanis Szekeres/Nagy 5-3    Final (7)
B Grandy/Magan Paulova/Paul 4-7    Final (8)
C Unanue/Unanue Kauste/Kauste 3-10    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Dec 8 -- 7:00pm CET
Turkey Final
Russia (8)
Spain Final
Australia (8)
Hungary Final
Denmark (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2022 Continental Cup Cancelled

2022 Continental Cup Cancelled

Due to complications surrounding the continually evolving COVID-19 global pandemic, Curling Canada has cancelled the Continental Cup, which was set to be held in January in Fredricton (Picture: Curling Canada).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑