Russian Mixed Doubles Championship -- Round-Robin

Jan 21 - 25, 2021
Group A
Ezekh/Krasikov
St. Petersburg, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Moskaleva/Eremin
Dmitrov, RUS
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kotelnikova/Kuznetsov
Dmitrov, RUS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lets/Surovov
Dmitrov, RUS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evdokimova/Dron
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Murzina/Sotnikov
Sochi, RUS
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Poletaeva/Volkov
Sochi, RUS
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Trukhina/Lysakov
Irkutsk, RUS
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Morozova/Vaskov
Dmitrov, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Enbaeva/Tselousov
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Panchenko/Savenkov
Dmitrov, RUS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Telnova/Epremyan
Moscow, RUS
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Babarykina/Manasevich
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kilchevskaya/Ignatov
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 21, 21 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Murzina/Sotnikov Evdokimova/Dron 6-5    Final (8)
B Kotelnikova/Kuznetsov Lets/Surovov 10-6    Final (8)
C Poletaeva/Volkov Ezekh/Krasikov 3-9    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 21, 21 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kilchevskaya/Ignatov Enbaeva/Tselousov 4-9    Final (7)
B Panchenko/Savenkov Babarykina/Manasevich 9-2    Final (6)
C Telnova/Epremyan Morozova/Vaskov 6-10    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 21, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Poletaeva/Volkov Lets/Surovov 6-9    Final (7)
B Ezekh/Krasikov Evdokimova/Dron 10-4    Final (7)
C Kotelnikova/Kuznetsov Moskaleva/Eremin 1-9    Final (6)
Thu, Jan 21, 21 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Telnova/Epremyan Babarykina/Manasevich 9-7    Final (8)
B Morozova/Vaskov Enbaeva/Tselousov 7-9    Final (EE)
C Panchenko/Savenkov Trukhina/Lysakov 5-8    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 22, 21 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Moskaleva/Eremin Poletaeva/Volkov 12-0    Final (6)
C Lets/Surovov Evdokimova/Dron 7-3    Final (8)
D Ezekh/Krasikov Murzina/Sotnikov 13-5    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 22, 21 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Trukhina/Lysakov Telnova/Epremyan 8-1    Final (6)
C Babarykina/Manasevich Enbaeva/Tselousov 6-9    Final (8)
D Morozova/Vaskov Kilchevskaya/Ignatov 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 22, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Kotelnikova/Kuznetsov Poletaeva/Volkov 8-5    Final (8)
E Evdokimova/Dron Moskaleva/Eremin 3-8    Final (7)
F Murzina/Sotnikov Lets/Surovov 4-12    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 22, 21 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Panchenko/Savenkov Telnova/Epremyan 10-6    Final (7)
E Enbaeva/Tselousov Trukhina/Lysakov 5-7    Final (7)
F Kilchevskaya/Ignatov Babarykina/Manasevich 2-9    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 23, 21 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ezekh/Krasikov Kotelnikova/Kuznetsov 7-4    Final (7)
D Lets/Surovov Moskaleva/Eremin 6-9    Final (8)
E Poletaeva/Volkov Murzina/Sotnikov 11-0    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 23, 21 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Morozova/Vaskov Panchenko/Savenkov 6-5    Final (8)
D Babarykina/Manasevich Trukhina/Lysakov 2-9    Final (7)
E Telnova/Epremyan Kilchevskaya/Ignatov 11-3    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 23, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Kotelnikova/Kuznetsov Poletaeva/Volkov 8-5    Final (8)
E Evdokimova/Dron Moskaleva/Eremin 3-8    Final (7)
F Murzina/Sotnikov Lets/Surovov 4-12    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 23, 21 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Panchenko/Savenkov Telnova/Epremyan 10-6    Final (7)
E Enbaeva/Tselousov Trukhina/Lysakov 5-7    Final (7)
F Murzina/Sotnikov Lets/Surovov     11:30 AM
Sun, Jan 24, 21 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Moskaleva/Eremin Ezekh/Krasikov 4-7    Final (8)
B Murzina/Sotnikov Kotelnikova/Kuznetsov 7-8    Final (8)
F Evdokimova/Dron Poletaeva/Volkov 7-5    Final (8)
Sun, Jan 24, 21 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Trukhina/Lysakov Morozova/Vaskov 3-6    Final (6)
B Kilchevskaya/Ignatov Panchenko/Savenkov 10-8    Final (8)
F Enbaeva/Tselousov Telnova/Epremyan 8-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Team Canada off to Strong Start at Men's Worlds

Team Canada off to Strong Start at Men's Worlds

Brendan Bottcher (photo: Curling Canada) is off to a strong start at their first World Men's Curling Championship.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑