Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Raymond James Kelowna Double Cash -- Round-Robin

Nov 6 - 8, 2020
Pool A
Steve Laycock
Vernon, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sebastien Robillard
Maple Ridge, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Baier
Victoria, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Erik Colwell
Kelowna, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Neil Dangerfield
Victoria, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Tyler Tardi
Langley, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wylie Eden
Kelowna, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Geall
New Westminster, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Wood
Victoria, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matthew McCrady
New Westminster, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 6, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Steve Laycock Sebastien Robillard 9-3    Final (5)
Sheet Chris Baier Erik Colwell 7-2    Final (6)
Sheet Sean Geall Brad Wood 6-10    Final (6)
Sheet Wylie Eden Matthew McCrady 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 6, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Brad Wood Wylie Eden 7-5    Final (8)
Sheet Sebastien Robillard Neil Dangerfield 8-7    Final (EE)
Sheet Steve Laycock Chris Baier 8-7    Final (8)
Sheet Tyler Tardi Sean Geall 2-6    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 6, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Neil Dangerfield Erik Colwell 4-6    Final (8)
Sheet Tyler Tardi Matthew McCrady 5-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 7, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Steve Laycock Neil Dangerfield 7-2    Final (6)
Sheet Tyler Tardi Brad Wood 7-2    Final (5)
Sheet Sean Geall Matthew McCrady 8-3    Final (7)
Sheet Chris Baier Sebastien Robillard 3-8    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 7, 20 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Chris Baier Neil Dangerfield 8-6    Final (7)
Sheet Sebastien Robillard Erik Colwell 6-4    Final (7)
Sheet Tyler Tardi Wylie Eden 6-2    Final (6)
Sheet Brad Wood Matthew McCrady 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 7, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Sean Geall Wylie Eden 5-7    Final (EE)
Sheet Steve Laycock Erik Colwell 5-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑