Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT -- Round-Robin

Oct 1 - 4, 2020
Pool 1
Meghan Walter
East St. Paul, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Caitlin Kostna
, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grace Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dayna Wahl
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool 2
Cassandra Stobbe
, MB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Ogg
, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bethany Allan
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shaela Hayward
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 1, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cassandra Stobbe Bethany Allan 10-3    Final (6)
3 Emily Ogg Shaela Hayward 7-3    Final (7)
4 Grace Beaudry Meghan Walter 4-7    Final (8)
5 Caitlin Kostna Dayna Wahl 9-5    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 2, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Grace Beaudry Dayna Wahl 5-3    Final (6)
3 Caitlin Kostna Meghan Walter 3-11    Final (5)
4 Cassandra Stobbe Shaela Hayward 12-3    Final (6)
5 Emily Ogg Bethany Allan 11-0    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dayna Wahl Meghan Walter 5-9    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cassandra Stobbe Emily Ogg 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Grace Beaudry Caitlin Kostna 4-7    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Shaela Hayward Bethany Allan 4-5    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 4, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Meghan Walter Emily Ogg 5-2    Final (8)
3 Cassandra Stobbe Caitlin Kostna 7-3    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 4, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Meghan Walter Cassandra Stobbe 8-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑