World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Adelboden International -- Teams

Sep 10 - 13, 2020
Bangerter


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Christian
Bangerter
Third
No Photo
Kim-Lloyd
Sciboz
Second
No Photo
Daniel
Inversini
Lead
Player Photo
Michael
Devaux
De Cruz


Geneve
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Benoit
Schwarz
Third
Player Photo
Sven
Michel
Skip
Player Photo
Peter
De Cruz
Lead
Player Photo
Valentin
Tanner
Genner


Kitzbuehel
Austria

Skip
Player Photo
Mathias
Genner
Third
No Photo
Jonas
Backofen
Second
Player Photo
Martin
Reichel
Lead
No Photo
Florian
Mavec
Harsch


Fuessen
Germany

Skip
No Photo
Klaudius
Harsch
Third
No Photo
Magnus
Sutor
Second
No Photo
Jan-Lucia
Haag
Lead
No Photo
Till
Wunderlich
Heinimann


Basel
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Christian
Heinimann
Third
No Photo
Felix
Eberhard
Second
No Photo
Linus
Imfeld
Lead
No Photo
Lorenz
Krammer
Hess


Zug
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Jan
Hess
Third
Player Photo
Simon
Gloor
Second
No Photo
Yves
Stocker
Lead
Player Photo
Reto
Schoenenberger
Hoesli


Glarus
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Marco
Hoesli
Third
Player Photo
Philipp
Hoesli
Second
Player Photo
Marco
Hefti
Lead
No Photo
Justin
Hausherr
Jungen


Adelboden
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Marc
Pfister
Third
No Photo
Tim
Jungen
Skip
No Photo
Bjorn
Jungen
Lead
Player Photo
Simon
Gempeler
Magnusson


Karlstad
Sweden

Skip
No Photo
Daniel
Magnusson
Third
No Photo
Rasmus
Israelsson
Second
Player Photo
Robin
Ahlberg
Lead
No Photo
Anton
Regosa
Retornaz


Pinerolo
Italy

Skip
Player Photo
Joel
Retornaz
Third
Player Photo
Amos
Mosaner
Second
Player Photo
Sebastiano
Arman
Lead
Player Photo
Simone
Gonin
Rizzolli


Trentino
Italy

Fourth
No Photo
Alberto
Pimpini
Third
No Photo
Mattia
Giovanella
Skip
No Photo
Luca
Rizzolli
Lead
Player Photo
Daniele
Ferrazza
Schnider



Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Andrin
Schnider
Third
Player Photo
Oliver
Widmer
Second
Player Photo
Nicola
Stoll
Lead
Player Photo
Fabian
Schmid
Schwaller


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Yannick
Schwaller
Third
Player Photo
Michael
Brunner
Second
Player Photo
Romano
Meier
Lead
Player Photo
Marcel
Kaeufeler
Tirinzoni


Aarau
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Alina
Paetz
Skip
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Second
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead
Player Photo
Melanie
Barbezat
Totzek


Füssen
Germany

Skip
No Photo
Sixten
Totzek
Third
No Photo
Marc
Muskatewitz
Second
No Photo
Joshua
Sutor
Lead
No Photo
Dominik
Greindl
van Dorp


Zoetermeer
Netherlands

Fourth
Player Photo
Wouter
Gosgens
Skip
Player Photo
Jaap
van Dorp
Second
Player Photo
Laurens
Hoekman
Lead
Player Photo
Carlo
Glasbergen

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑