Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 9:00am CT
Flasch Final
Jacobson (9)
Hartung 11  Final
Kalthoff (10) Watch Live Curling!
Knapp Final
Bernath (10)
Kleiter Final
Laycock (10)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 4:00am ET
Ichimura Final
Yanagisawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Noguchi Final
Yoshioka (9) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Hirata (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sato Final
Morozumi (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 11:30pm ET
Sasaki Final
Nakamura 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Fujisawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Suzuki (9) Watch Live Curling!
Zaikan Final
Tabata 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 2:00pm MT
Hawkshaw  
Koe  
Delorey  
Skauge  
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith  
Casper  
Dropkin  
Sobering  
Dunnam  
Sampson  
Ruohonen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

New Scotland Brewing Mens Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 14 - 16, 2022
Pool A
Travis Colter
Halifax, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aden Kavanaugh
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matthew Manuel
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Power
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Glen MacLeod
Truro, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tommy Sullivan
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stuart Thompson
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Calan MacIsaac
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Owen Purcell
Halifax, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nick Mosher
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Dexter
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicholas Deagle
Bridgewater, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 14, 22 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Aden Kavanaugh Travis Colter 3-6    Final (6)
4 Matthew Manuel Greg Power 2-10    Final (6)
6 Calan MacIsaac Tommy Sullivan 3-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 14, 22 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Nicholas Deagle Nick Mosher 2-9    Final (5)
5 Paul Dexter Owen Purcell 4-6    Final (7)
6 Glen MacLeod Stuart Thompson 1-8    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 15, 22 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matthew Manuel Travis Colter 3-5    Final (8)
2 Glen MacLeod Tommy Sullivan 6-2    Final (7)
4 Calan MacIsaac Stuart Thompson 4-8    Final (6)
5 Aden Kavanaugh Greg Power 8-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 15, 22 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Paul Dexter Nick Mosher 5-6    Final (8)
6 Nicholas Deagle Owen Purcell 4-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 15, 22 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Aden Kavanaugh Matthew Manuel 2-7    Final (7)
3 Tommy Sullivan Stuart Thompson 5-4    Final (EE)
5 Glen MacLeod Calan MacIsaac 8-5    Final (7)
6 Greg Power Travis Colter 0-8    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 15, 22 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nick Mosher Owen Purcell 3-8    Final (6)
4 Paul Dexter Nicholas Deagle 7-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 9:00am CT
Flasch Final
Jacobson (9)
Hartung 11  Final
Kalthoff (10) Watch Live Curling!
Knapp Final
Bernath (10)
Kleiter Final
Laycock (10)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 4:00am ET
Ichimura Final
Yanagisawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Noguchi Final
Yoshioka (9) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Hirata (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sato Final
Morozumi (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 11:30pm ET
Sasaki Final
Nakamura 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Fujisawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Suzuki (9) Watch Live Curling!
Zaikan Final
Tabata 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 2:00pm MT
Hawkshaw  
Koe  
Delorey  
Skauge  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑