Curling Scores

M: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 15 -- 6:00pm GMT
Whyte Final
Bryce (8)
Paterson Final
Craik (10)
W: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 15 -- 6:00pm GMT
Aitken Final
Wilson (9)
Farmer Final
Henderson (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Southern Mixed Doubles -- Round-Robin

Dec 29 - 31, 2020
Pool A
Captain/Gould
Charlotte, NC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Benson/Jackson
Detroit, MI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kruzer/Lathan
Charlotte, NC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rohrbacher/Visnich
Pittsburgh, PA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Den Hartigh/Kenlan
Charlotte, NC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jones/Kubricht
Bowling Green, OH
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Dwyer/Samsa
Oconomowoc, WI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wilson/Emt
Denver, CO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ford/Snover
Traverse City, MI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Feldman/Feldman
Roseville, CA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Allison/Allison
St. Louis, MO
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Myers/Lerner
Chicago, IL
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yang/Yin
Kansas City, MO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Pifer/Pifer
Charlotte, NC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rogers/Rogers
Charlotte, NC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Conrad/Morrison
Charlotte, NC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bush/Remmel
Charlotte, NC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
Uranchimeg/Thums
Chaska, MN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ricker/Mcdonald
Tempe, AZ
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stracham/Sadowski
Charlotte, NC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Meadows/Box
Charlotte, NC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Dec 29, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Allison/Allison Yang/Yin 8-7    Final (7)
B Rohrbacher/Visnich Den Hartigh/Kenlan 10-6    Final (8)
C Benson/Jackson Captain/Gould 7-10    Final (7)
D Dwyer/Samsa Ford/Snover 7-3    Final (6)
Tue, Dec 29, 20 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kruzer/Lathan Captain/Gould 4-9    Final (7)
B Wilson/Emt Ford/Snover 9-4    Final (8)
C Pifer/Pifer Conrad/Morrison 8-3    Final (7)
D Myers/Lerner Feldman/Feldman 6-10    Final (8)
Tue, Dec 29, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ricker/Mcdonald Uranchimeg/Thums 6-8    Final (6)
B Stracham/Sadowski Meadows/Box 10-2    Final (6)
C Bush/Remmel Rogers/Rogers 5-6    Final (8)
D Jones/Kubricht Den Hartigh/Kenlan 9-10    Final (EE)
Tue, Dec 29, 20 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yang/Yin Feldman/Feldman 7-8    Final (8)
B Jones/Kubricht Rohrbacher/Visnich 2-9    Final (6)
C Kruzer/Lathan Benson/Jackson 4-11    Final (7)
D Wilson/Emt Dwyer/Samsa 5-7    Final (7)
Tue, Dec 29, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Captain/Gould Benson/Jackson 5-7    Final (8)
B Ford/Snover Dwyer/Samsa 4-5    Final (7)
C Rogers/Rogers Pifer/Pifer 2-10    Final (6)
D Allison/Allison Myers/Lerner 11-1    Final (6)
Tue, Dec 29, 20 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Conrad/Morrison Bush/Remmel 10-7    Final (8)
B Uranchimeg/Thums Stracham/Sadowski 8-1    Final (5)
C Meadows/Box Ricker/Mcdonald 3-6    Final (6)
D Den Hartigh/Kenlan Rohrbacher/Visnich 5-6    Final (8)
Wed, Dec 30, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Feldman/Feldman Allison/Allison 9-6    Final (8)
B Den Hartigh/Kenlan Jones/Kubricht 2-6    Final (7)
C Captain/Gould Kruzer/Lathan 7-5    Final (7)
D Ford/Snover Wilson/Emt 7-12    Final (8)
Wed, Dec 30, 20 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Benson/Jackson Kruzer/Lathan 7-4    Extra
B Dwyer/Samsa Wilson/Emt 6-5    Final (8)
C Pifer/Pifer Bush/Remmel 9-6    Final (7)
D Myers/Lerner Yang/Yin 9-3    Final (7)
Wed, Dec 30, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Uranchimeg/Thums Meadows/Box 2-4    Extra
B Ricker/Mcdonald Stracham/Sadowski 9-1    Final (6)
C Rogers/Rogers Conrad/Morrison 7-5    Final (7)
D Rohrbacher/Visnich Jones/Kubricht 11-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 15 -- 6:00pm GMT
Whyte Final
Bryce (8)
Paterson Final
Craik (10)
W: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 15 -- 6:00pm GMT
Aitken Final
Wilson (9)
Farmer Final
Henderson (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Mouat Wins December Superspiel

Mouat Wins December Superspiel

Bruce Mouat led his team to yet another title at British Curling’s December Superspiel today and in doing so completed a perfect calendar year in domestic events.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑