Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Dec 8 -- 7:00pm CET
Turkey Final
Russia (8)
Spain Final
Australia (8)
Hungary Final
Denmark (7)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 7:00pm CT
Karsten Sturmay Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 3:30pm CT
Kayla MacMillan Final
Amber Holland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Dean Joanisse Final
Sebastien Robillard (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (6)
M: Finale du Circuit
Sorel-Tracy, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Vincent Roberge Final
Michael Fournier (5)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 7:00pm CT
Zoey Terrick Final
Emma Jensen (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jordon Johnson (6)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 2:30pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Richard Clark (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mother Club Fall Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 16 - 19, 2021
Top 4 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Beth Peterson
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Zacharias
Altona, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristy McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristy Watling
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marlene Lang
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 16, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Beth Peterson Marlene Lang 11-2    Final (7)
4 Darcy Robertson Kristy McDonald 4-7    Final (8)
5 Jennifer Clark-Rouire Kaitlyn Jones 10-8    Final (8)
6 Kristy Watling Mackenzie Zacharias 0-6    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Mackenzie Zacharias Kaitlyn Jones 8-5    Final (7)
4 Jennifer Clark-Rouire Kristy Watling 5-7    Final (8)
5 Kristy McDonald Marlene Lang 6-0    Final (6)
6 Beth Peterson Darcy Robertson 7-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 08:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Darcy Robertson Kristy Watling 3-9    Final (7)
4 Kaitlyn Jones Marlene Lang 8-6    Final (7)
5 Beth Peterson Jennifer Clark-Rouire 8-3    Final (7)
6 Mackenzie Zacharias Kristy McDonald 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 02:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kaitlyn Jones Kristy McDonald 3-4    Final (7)
4 Beth Peterson Kristy Watling 7-1    Final (4)
5 Mackenzie Zacharias Marlene Lang 9-2    Final (4)
6 Darcy Robertson Jennifer Clark-Rouire 7-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Dec 8 -- 7:00pm CET
Turkey Final
Russia (8)
Spain Final
Australia (8)
Hungary Final
Denmark (7)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 7:00pm CT
Karsten Sturmay Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 3:30pm CT
Kayla MacMillan Final
Amber Holland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Dean Joanisse Final
Sebastien Robillard (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (6)
M: Finale du Circuit
Sorel-Tracy, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Vincent Roberge Final
Michael Fournier (5)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 7:00pm CT
Zoey Terrick Final
Emma Jensen (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jordon Johnson (6)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 2:30pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Richard Clark (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2022 Continental Cup Cancelled

2022 Continental Cup Cancelled

Due to complications surrounding the continually evolving COVID-19 global pandemic, Curling Canada has cancelled the Continental Cup, which was set to be held in January in Fredricton (Picture: Curling Canada).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑