World Curling Report

BC Scotties -- Round-Robin

Jan 28 - Feb 2, 2020
Sarah Wark
Abbotsford, BC
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Daniels
Delta, BC
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brette Richards
Kelowna, BC
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Slattery
Vernon, BC
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karla Thompson
Kamloops, BC
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Diane Gushulak
Vancouver , BC
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dailene Pewarchuk
Victoria, BC
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Jan 28, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Dailene Pewarchuk Corryn Brown 4-9    Final (9)
Tue, Jan 28, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brette Richards Sarah Daniels 7-9    Final (EE)
2 Karla Thompson Kim Slattery 7-9    Final (10)
3 Sarah Wark Diane Gushulak 7-6    Final (10)
Tue, Jan 28, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kim Slattery Sarah Wark 4-7    Final (10)
2 Dailene Pewarchuk Brette Richards 4-9    Final (10)
3 Sarah Daniels Corryn Brown 11-7    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 29, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Diane Gushulak Brette Richards 5-6    Final (10)
2 Sarah Daniels Karla Thompson 5-8    Final (10)
4 Corryn Brown Kim Slattery 11-0    Final (5)
5 Sarah Wark Dailene Pewarchuk 8-7    Final (EE)
Wed, Jan 29, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dailene Pewarchuk Kim Slattery 5-9    Final (9)
2 Corryn Brown Sarah Wark 8-5    Final (10)
3 Karla Thompson Brette Richards 2-9    Final (8)
5 Diane Gushulak Sarah Daniels 7-6    Final (10)
Thu, Jan 30, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Diane Gushulak Dailene Pewarchuk 9-4    Final (8)
3 Kim Slattery Sarah Daniels 5-10    Final (9)
4 Brette Richards Sarah Wark 7-8    Final (10)
5 Corryn Brown Karla Thompson 3-8    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 30, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Corryn Brown Diane Gushulak 9-4    Final (8)
3 Dailene Pewarchuk Karla Thompson 10-4    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 30, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Wark Sarah Daniels 10-9    Final (EE)
5 Kim Slattery Brette Richards 2-9    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 31, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Karla Thompson Diane Gushulak 4-3    Final (10)
Fri, Jan 31, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sarah Wark Karla Thompson 8-4    Final (9)
2 Brette Richards Corryn Brown 2-9    Final (6)
3 Diane Gushulak Kim Slattery 7-8    Final (10)
4 Sarah Daniels Dailene Pewarchuk 9-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑