World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

China Open -- Round-Robin

Dec 13 - 17, 2019
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.857  4-0  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Braden Calvert
Winnipeg, MB
0.714  5-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Korey Dropkin
Chaska, USA
0.714  5-0  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-2 
Qiang Zou
Beijing, CHN
0.571  2-0  1-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Fredrik Nyman
Stockholm, SWE
0.429  2-0  1-4  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.429  3-2  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Sergei Glukhov
Sochi, RUS
0.286  1-2  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
St. Gallen, SUI
0.000  0-1  0-6  0-2  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 13, 19 06:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Korey Dropkin Jaap van Dorp 5-6    Final (EE)
B Fredrik Nyman Chang-Min Kim 1-9    Final (6)
C Andrin Schnider Qiang Zou 3-9    Final (7)
D Braden Calvert Sergei Glukhov 8-3    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Qiang Zou Sergei Glukhov 5-4    Final (8)
B Andrin Schnider Braden Calvert 2-5    Final (7)
C Jaap van Dorp Chang-Min Kim 5-8    Final (8)
D Korey Dropkin Fredrik Nyman 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 07:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Andrin Schnider Chang-Min Kim 5-6    Final (8)
B Korey Dropkin Sergei Glukhov 9-4    Final (6)
C Braden Calvert Fredrik Nyman 8-4    Final (7)
D Jaap van Dorp Qiang Zou 2-7    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fredrik Nyman Qiang Zou 5-4    Final (8)
B Braden Calvert Jaap van Dorp 8-3    Final (7)
C Korey Dropkin Andrin Schnider 8-6    Final (8)
D Sergei Glukhov Chang-Min Kim 4-7    Final (7)
Sun, Dec 15, 19 07:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Braden Calvert Korey Dropkin 3-7    Final (7)
B Chang-Min Kim Qiang Zou 6-2    Final (6)
C Fredrik Nyman Sergei Glukhov 6-4    Final (8)
D Andrin Schnider Jaap van Dorp 6-9    Final (8)
Sun, Dec 15, 19 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jaap van Dorp Fredrik Nyman 6-4    Final (8)
B Sergei Glukhov Andrin Schnider 10-2    Final (7)
C Chang-Min Kim Korey Dropkin 7-6    Final (EE)
D Qiang Zou Braden Calvert 7-4    Final (8)
Mon, Dec 16, 19 07:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chang-Min Kim Braden Calvert 3-7    Final (8)
B Qiang Zou Korey Dropkin 2-7    Final (8)
C Sergei Glukhov Jaap van Dorp 7-2    Final (7)
D Fredrik Nyman Andrin Schnider 6-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑