Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Obihiro ICE Gold Cup -- Round-Robin

Sep 20 - 22, 2019
Pool A
Suguru Tsukamoto
Kanagawa, JPN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kenji Takamatsu
Sapporo, JPN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shingo Usui
Kitami, JPN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yoshiaki Sakaguchi
Karuizawa, JPN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Keisaku Takada
Kitami, JPN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryo Ogihara
Karuizawa, JPN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kantaro Kawano
Sapporo, JPN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Takimi Maeda
Kitami, JPN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Junpei Kanda
Tokyo, JPN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Naomasa Takeda
Nayoro, JPN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tomoya Watanabe
Tokyo, JPN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tsubasa Nakagawa
Obihiro, JPN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 20, 19 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Shingo Usui Kenji Takamatsu 5-7    Final (8)
B Yoshiaki Sakaguchi Keisaku Takada 13-2    Final (6)
C Kantaro Kawano Tsubasa Nakagawa 8-3    Final (7)
D Takimi Maeda Naomasa Takeda 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kantaro Kawano Takimi Maeda 6-0    Final (6)
B Ryo Ogihara Suguru Tsukamoto 5-8    Final (8)
C Shingo Usui Yoshiaki Sakaguchi 4-3    Final (7)
D Junpei Kanda Tomoya Watanabe 11-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tsubasa Nakagawa Junpei Kanda 7-10    Final (8)
B Tomoya Watanabe Naomasa Takeda 5-5    Final (8)
C Kenji Takamatsu Ryo Ogihara 6-3    Final (7)
D Suguru Tsukamoto Keisaku Takada 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Shingo Usui Suguru Tsukamoto 4-7    Final (7)
B Tsubasa Nakagawa Takimi Maeda 3-6    Final (7)
D Kenji Takamatsu Yoshiaki Sakaguchi 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Junpei Kanda Naomasa Takeda 4-4    Final (7)
B Ryo Ogihara Shingo Usui 2-7    Final (6)
D Takimi Maeda Tomoya Watanabe 7-1    Final (6)
C Keisaku Takada Kenji Takamatsu 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ryo Ogihara Keisaku Takada 9-2    Final (7)
B Yoshiaki Sakaguchi Suguru Tsukamoto 5-7    Final (8)
C Naomasa Takeda Tsubasa Nakagawa 7-1    Final (6)
D Junpei Kanda Kantaro Kawano 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kantaro Kawano Tomoya Watanabe 8-2    Final (7)
B Keisaku Takada Shingo Usui 3-8    Final (7)
C Yoshiaki Sakaguchi Ryo Ogihara 10-2    Final (7)
D Suguru Tsukamoto Kenji Takamatsu 10-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Takimi Maeda Junpei Kanda 4-4    Final (7)
C Tomoya Watanabe Tsubasa Nakagawa 6-2    Final (7)
D Naomasa Takeda Kantaro Kawano 7-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑