World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Obihiro ICE Gold Cup -- Round-Robin

Sep 20 - 22, 2019
Pool A
Suguru Tsukamoto
Kanagawa, JPN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kenji Takamatsu
Sapporo, JPN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shingo Usui
Kitami, JPN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yoshiaki Sakaguchi
Karuizawa, JPN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Keisaku Takada
Kitami, JPN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryo Ogihara
Karuizawa, JPN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kantaro Kawano
Sapporo, JPN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Takimi Maeda
Kitami, JPN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Junpei Kanda
Tokyo, JPN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Naomasa Takeda
Nayoro, JPN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tomoya Watanabe
Tokyo, JPN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tsubasa Nakagawa
Obihiro, JPN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 20, 19 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Shingo Usui Kenji Takamatsu 5-7    Final (8)
B Yoshiaki Sakaguchi Keisaku Takada 13-2    Final (6)
C Kantaro Kawano Tsubasa Nakagawa 8-3    Final (7)
D Takimi Maeda Naomasa Takeda 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kantaro Kawano Takimi Maeda 6-0    Final (6)
B Ryo Ogihara Suguru Tsukamoto 5-8    Final (8)
C Shingo Usui Yoshiaki Sakaguchi 4-3    Final (7)
D Junpei Kanda Tomoya Watanabe 11-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tsubasa Nakagawa Junpei Kanda 7-10    Final (8)
B Tomoya Watanabe Naomasa Takeda 5-5    Final (8)
C Kenji Takamatsu Ryo Ogihara 6-3    Final (7)
D Suguru Tsukamoto Keisaku Takada 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Shingo Usui Suguru Tsukamoto 4-7    Final (7)
B Tsubasa Nakagawa Takimi Maeda 3-6    Final (7)
D Kenji Takamatsu Yoshiaki Sakaguchi 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Junpei Kanda Naomasa Takeda 4-4    Final (7)
B Ryo Ogihara Shingo Usui 2-7    Final (6)
D Takimi Maeda Tomoya Watanabe 7-1    Final (6)
C Keisaku Takada Kenji Takamatsu 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ryo Ogihara Keisaku Takada 9-2    Final (7)
B Yoshiaki Sakaguchi Suguru Tsukamoto 5-7    Final (8)
C Naomasa Takeda Tsubasa Nakagawa 7-1    Final (6)
D Junpei Kanda Kantaro Kawano 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kantaro Kawano Tomoya Watanabe 8-2    Final (7)
B Keisaku Takada Shingo Usui 3-8    Final (7)
C Yoshiaki Sakaguchi Ryo Ogihara 10-2    Final (7)
D Suguru Tsukamoto Kenji Takamatsu 10-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Takimi Maeda Junpei Kanda 4-4    Final (7)
C Tomoya Watanabe Tsubasa Nakagawa 6-2    Final (7)
D Naomasa Takeda Kantaro Kawano 7-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑