Red Deer Servus U18 Men -- Round-Robin

Jan 10 - 12, 2020
Pool A
Jayden Cramer
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyler Kurina
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaden Morlock
,
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Justin Runciman
,
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
James Ballance
Okotokes, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lucas Sawiak
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chase Lozinsky
St. Albert, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darien Dunkle
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Ben Kiist
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Max Kobylnyk
,
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kinley Burton
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaleb Rauhala
,
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Josh Kroker
, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wyatt Wright
Cochrane, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Clarence Cheung
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wade Cannaday
,
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jan 10, 20 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 James Ballance Lucas Sawiak 8-3    Final (7)
8 Chase Lozinsky Darien Dunkle 11-1    Final (5)
9 Kinley Burton Ben Kiist 5-3    Final (7)
10 Max Kobylnyk Kaleb Rauhala 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 10, 20 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Kyler Kurina Justin Runciman 5-6    Final (8)
8 Jayden Cramer Jaden Morlock 8-1    Final (6)
9 Josh Kroker Wyatt Wright     08:45 PM
10 Clarence Cheung Wade Cannaday 9-1    Final (4)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Lucas Sawiak Chase Lozinsky 8-2    Final (6)
8 James Ballance Darien Dunkle 5-2    Final (7)
9 Ben Kiist Max Kobylnyk 8-4    Final (7)
10 Kinley Burton Kaleb Rauhala 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 11:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Justin Runciman Jayden Cramer 0-8    Final (6)
4 Kyler Kurina Jaden Morlock 6-3    Final (7)
5 James Ballance Chase Lozinsky 3-2    Final (8)
6 Lucas Sawiak Darien Dunkle 7-4    Final (7)
7 Kinley Burton Max Kobylnyk 8-9    Final (8)
8 Ben Kiist Kaleb Rauhala 9-6    Final (7)
9 Wyatt Wright Clarence Cheung 7-5    Final (8)
10 Josh Kroker Wade Cannaday 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Kyler Kurina Jayden Cramer 7-2    Final (6)
8 Justin Runciman Jaden Morlock 4-5    Final (EE)
9 Josh Kroker Clarence Cheung 6-5    Final (8)
10 Wyatt Wright Wade Cannaday 8-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
2021 Worlds a Long Time Coming for Team Einarson

2021 Worlds a Long Time Coming for Team Einarson

Team Kerri Einarson (Picture: Curling Canada) won the right to represent Canada at this year's LGT World Women's Curling Championship, after winning the 2021 Scotties Tournament of Hearts.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑