World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Servus U18 Men -- Round-Robin

Jan 10 - 12, 2020
Pool A
Jayden Cramer
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyler Kurina
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaden Morlock
,
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Justin Runciman
,
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
James Ballance
Okotokes, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lucas Sawiak
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chase Lozinsky
St. Albert, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darien Dunkle
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Ben Kiist
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Max Kobylnyk
,
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kinley Burton
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaleb Rauhala
,
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Josh Kroker
, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wyatt Wright
Cochrane, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Clarence Cheung
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wade Cannaday
,
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jan 10, 20 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 James Ballance Lucas Sawiak 8-3    Final (7)
8 Chase Lozinsky Darien Dunkle 11-1    Final (5)
9 Kinley Burton Ben Kiist 5-3    Final (7)
10 Max Kobylnyk Kaleb Rauhala 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 10, 20 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Kyler Kurina Justin Runciman 5-6    Final (8)
8 Jayden Cramer Jaden Morlock 8-1    Final (6)
9 Josh Kroker Wyatt Wright     08:45 PM
10 Clarence Cheung Wade Cannaday 9-1    Final (4)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Lucas Sawiak Chase Lozinsky 8-2    Final (6)
8 James Ballance Darien Dunkle 5-2    Final (7)
9 Ben Kiist Max Kobylnyk 8-4    Final (7)
10 Kinley Burton Kaleb Rauhala 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 11:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Justin Runciman Jayden Cramer 0-8    Final (6)
4 Kyler Kurina Jaden Morlock 6-3    Final (7)
5 James Ballance Chase Lozinsky 3-2    Final (8)
6 Lucas Sawiak Darien Dunkle 7-4    Final (7)
7 Kinley Burton Max Kobylnyk 8-9    Final (8)
8 Ben Kiist Kaleb Rauhala 9-6    Final (7)
9 Wyatt Wright Clarence Cheung 7-5    Final (8)
10 Josh Kroker Wade Cannaday 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Kyler Kurina Jayden Cramer 7-2    Final (6)
8 Justin Runciman Jaden Morlock 4-5    Final (EE)
9 Josh Kroker Clarence Cheung 6-5    Final (8)
10 Wyatt Wright Wade Cannaday 8-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑