CYCA Ray Kingsmith Memorial Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Dec 28 - 30, 2019
Pool A
Rebecca Molberg
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cuyler Desormeau
Red Deer, AB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheldynn Molnar
Strathmore, AB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
CJ Jackson
Lacombe, AB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexandra Claggett
, AB
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayleigh Shannon
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Zoe Cinnamon
Cochrane, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Minshull
Calgary, AB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Jacques
Edmonton, AB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julia Bakos
, AB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amy Janz
, AB
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassi Wright
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Dec 28, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Cheldynn Molnar Kayleigh Shannon 11-3    Final (7)
6 Cuyler Desormeau Alexandra Claggett 5-4    Final (8)
7 Rebecca Molberg CJ Jackson 9-4    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 28, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cheldynn Molnar Cuyler Desormeau 3-8    Final (8)
2 Kayleigh Shannon Rebecca Molberg 5-11    Final (7)
3 Alexandra Claggett CJ Jackson 5-6    Final (8)
4 Zoe Cinnamon Julia Bakos 8-3    Final (6)
5 Cassi Wright Rachel Jacques 4-10    Final (7)
6 Jessica Minshull Amy Janz 10-2    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 28, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Zoe Cinnamon Cassi Wright 8-1    Final (5)
6 Julia Bakos Jessica Minshull 2-9    Final (6)
7 Rachel Jacques Amy Janz 9-5    Final (7)
Sun, Dec 29, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cheldynn Molnar Alexandra Claggett 9-0    Final (3)
2 Kayleigh Shannon CJ Jackson 1-10    Final (5)
3 Rebecca Molberg Cuyler Desormeau 6-3    Final (6)
4 Zoe Cinnamon Jessica Minshull 8-1    Final (6)
5 Cassi Wright Amy Janz 4-7    Final (5)
6 Rachel Jacques Julia Bakos 5-4    Final (8)
Sun, Dec 29, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Cheldynn Molnar Rebecca Molberg 5-6    Final (EE)
6 Kayleigh Shannon Alexandra Claggett 1-10    Final (5)
7 CJ Jackson Cuyler Desormeau 1-11    Final (7)
Sun, Dec 29, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Zoe Cinnamon Amy Janz 9-0    Final (5)
2 Cassi Wright Julia Bakos 5-9    Final (7)
3 Jessica Minshull Rachel Jacques 7-2    Final (8)
Sun, Dec 29, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Zoe Cinnamon Rachel Jacques 8-0    Final (6)
4 Cassi Wright Jessica Minshull 3-9    Final (6)
5 Amy Janz Julia Bakos 1-8    Final (6)
6 Cheldynn Molnar CJ Jackson 8-7    Final (8)
7 Kayleigh Shannon Cuyler Desormeau 5-8    Final (7)
8 Alexandra Claggett Rebecca Molberg 1-13    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑