Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Okotoks U20 Mens Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 1 - 4, 2020
Pool A
Johnson Tao
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Ballance
Okotoks, AB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nathan Molberg
St. Albert, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Cole Ector
Calgary, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyler Kurina
Okotoks, AB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Manson
Cochrane, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 2, 20 08:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Nathan Molberg Johnson Tao 7-2    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 2, 20 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Andrew Manson Cole Ector 4-6    Final (8)
Sheet Johnson Tao James Ballance 8-7    Final (EE)
Sheet Andrew Manson Cole Ector     11:30 AM
Sheet Johnson Tao James Ballance     11:30 AM
Fri, Oct 2, 20 03:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Cole Ector Kyler Kurina 10-0    Final (5)
Sheet Cole Ector Kyler Kurina     03:15 PM
Sat, Oct 3, 20 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Nathan Molberg James Ballance 6-7    Final (8)
Sheet Andrew Manson Kyler Kurina 8-1    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Andrew Manson James Ballance 4-6    Final (8)
Sheet Nathan Molberg Kyler Kurina 4-5    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 4, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Johnson Tao James Ballance 10-5    Final (7)
Sheet Cole Ector Kyler Kurina 5-6    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 4, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Cole Ector James Ballance 5-7    Final (8)
Sheet Johnson Tao Kyler Kurina 6-1    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑