Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

U18 Viking Alumni -- Round-Robin

Dec 13 - 15, 2019
Pool A
Kinley Burton
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jayden Cramer
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darien Dunkle
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chase Lozinsky
St. Albert, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kaleb Lis
, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Clarence Cheung
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lucas Sawiak
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colton Gau
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Dec 14, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kinley Burton Darien Dunkle 6-2    Final (7)
2 Chase Lozinsky Jayden Cramer 6-5    Final (EE)
3 Kaleb Lis Clarence Cheung 7-3    Final (7)
4 Lucas Sawiak Colton Gau 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kinley Burton Chase Lozinsky 6-5    Final (7)
2 Jayden Cramer Darien Dunkle 6-2    Final (7)
3 Kaleb Lis Colton Gau 7-5    Final (8)
4 Clarence Cheung Lucas Sawiak 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kinley Burton Jayden Cramer 5-6    Final (8)
2 Chase Lozinsky Darien Dunkle 5-6    Final (8)
3 Clarence Cheung Colton Gau 6-3    Final (7)
4 Kaleb Lis Lucas Sawiak 5-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑