Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Walter  
McDonald  
Calvert 2nd
Ryan
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm ET
Willsey  
Lamb  
Tippin  
Richard  
Howard  
Mooibroek  
Moffatt  
Steep  
Smith  
Purdy  
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers 7th
Wahl
Beaudry 6th
Tober
Ogg 7th
Jensen
Stobbe 7th
Kostna
Walter 7th
Armstrong
Lukowich 7th
Terrick
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn Final
Mann (8)
Croisier Final
Sutherland (7)
Auld Final
Froud (7)
Kiemele Final
Wallingford (8)
Curtis Final
Murphy 12  (7)
Warriner Final
Deschenes (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm  
Albig  
McGillivray  
Peters  
Johnson  
Van Ryssel  
Bijl  
Skog  
Freeman  
Graham  
Olafson  
Steski  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 8 - 10, 2019
James Ballance
Okotokes, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Kroker
, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ben Kiist
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyler Kurina
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wyatt Wright
Cochrane, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kinley Burton
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wade Cannaday
Rocky Mtn. House, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nathan Kelba
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ethan Knopp
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaleb Lis
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kenan Wipf
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kai Lacey
Cochrane, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 8, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 James Ballance Ethan Knopp 10-5    Final (7)
4 Kyler Kurina Wade Cannaday 9-3    Final (6)
5 Josh Kroker Kai Lacey 10-3    Final (7)
6 Nathan Kelba Kinley Burton 6-4    Final (8)
7 Ben Kiist Kaleb Lis 6-7    Final (EE)
8 Kenan Wipf Wyatt Wright 2-6    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kyler Kurina Kaleb Lis 7-2    Final (6)
2 Ben Kiist Wade Cannaday 7-5    Final (7)
3 Josh Kroker Wyatt Wright 5-2    Final (8)
4 Kenan Wipf Kai Lacey 11-0    Final (6)
7 Ethan Knopp Kinley Burton 6-8    Final (8)
8 James Ballance Nathan Kelba 8-5    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ethan Knopp Nathan Kelba 8-6    Final (8)
2 Kai Lacey Wyatt Wright 4-8    Final (8)
5 James Ballance Kinley Burton 7-6    Final (EE)
6 Kyler Kurina Ben Kiist 3-7    Final (7)
7 Josh Kroker Kenan Wipf 5-4    Final (8)
8 Wade Cannaday Kaleb Lis 10-0    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Walter  
McDonald  
Calvert 2nd
Ryan
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm ET
Willsey  
Lamb  
Tippin  
Richard  
Howard  
Mooibroek  
Moffatt  
Steep  
Smith  
Purdy  
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers 7th
Wahl
Beaudry 6th
Tober
Ogg 7th
Jensen
Stobbe 7th
Kostna
Walter 7th
Armstrong
Lukowich 7th
Terrick
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn Final
Mann (8)
Croisier Final
Sutherland (7)
Auld Final
Froud (7)
Kiemele Final
Wallingford (8)
Curtis Final
Murphy 12  (7)
Warriner Final
Deschenes (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm  
Albig  
McGillivray  
Peters  
Johnson  
Van Ryssel  
Bijl  
Skog  
Freeman  
Graham  
Olafson  
Steski  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑