Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Curling National Championship -- Shooting

Feb 8 - 15, 2020
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team John Shuster 63025721.963.785.3
Team Korey Dropkin 64225811.743.383.0
Team Rich Ruohonen 74029001.883.881.5
Team Dominik Maerki 69727271.764.981.0
Team Todd Birr 61523801.643.479.7
Team Chase Sinnett 79630321.844.379.2
Team Scott Dunnam 69025691.923.977.5
Team Kyle Kakela 61422591.743.076.0
Team Steven Birklid 64622911.904.373.7
Team Jed Brundidge 53618461.742.771.2
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
John Shuster (Shuster) 1566361.923.585.0
Jason Smith (Maerki) 552161.926.082.3
Rich Ruohonen (Ruohonen) 1827102.084.281.8
Chase Sinnett (Sinnett) 1977632.004.881.2
Korey Dropkin (Dropkin) 1605921.944.077.1
Evan Workin (Brundidge) 281041.783.077.0
Kyle Kakela (Kakela) 521881.963.175.7
Timothy Hodek (Kakela) 16571.680.073.3
Andrew Stopera (Birr) 802782.025.272.6
Todd Birr (Birr) 732561.722.172.5
Scott Dunnam (Dunnam) 1695732.164.371.2
Steven Birklid (Birklid) 1605392.045.070.3
Dominik Maerki (Maerki) 1183961.944.569.8
Kevin Kakela (Kakela) 842572.204.164.5
Jed Brundidge (Brundidge) 1062961.962.758.1

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Joe Polo (Dropkin) 12531.963.992.5
Christopher Plys (Shuster) 1586582.263.888.3
Todd Birr (Birr) 682851.925.687.5
Dominik Maerki (Maerki) 552272.106.286.8
Greg Persinger (Ruohonen) 1857482.104.184.8
Timothy Hodek (Kakela) 361451.662.782.8
Jason Smith (Maerki) 1204751.864.882.2
Andrew Stopera (Birr) 742911.682.081.2
Thomas Howell (Dropkin) 1495751.903.080.5
Jarl Timothy Wagner (Brundidge) 281091.723.880.4
Samuel Strouse (Sinnett) 1846931.903.978.7
Evan Workin (Brundidge) 1063951.942.677.8
Hunter Clawson (Birr) 12442.103.677.6
Alex Leichter (Dunnam) 1746372.123.877.0
Kevin Kakela (Kakela) 16601.261.976.1
Sam Galey (Birklid) 1625802.063.975.1
Owen Sampson (Sinnett) 16522.425.869.6
Kyle Kakela (Kakela) 1023271.963.367.0

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Tom O'Connor (Birr) 6261.842.290.7
Joe Polo (Dropkin) 18781.404.188.1
Matt Hamilton (Shuster) 1586442.103.785.8
Stephen Dropkin (Maerki) 1546291.905.085.1
John Paul Munich (Kakela) 522131.782.885.1
Erik Quistgaard (Maerki) 20821.686.584.8
Kroy Nernberger (Ruohonen) 20802.065.884.2
Mark Fenner (Dropkin) 1425761.822.984.0
Timothy Hodek (Kakela) 1023921.843.279.9
Ethan Sampson (Sinnett) 722742.043.679.9
Cody Clouser (Dunnam) 1746571.943.878.7
Hunter Clawson (Birr) 1485611.643.078.2
Eli Clawson (Sinnett) 1284741.904.577.3
Colin Hufman (Ruohonen) 1666071.903.376.1
Jarl Timothy Wagner (Brundidge) 1063791.802.374.3
Matt Birklid (Birklid) 1625672.024.073.3
Cameron Rittenour (Brundidge) 18581.582.866.3
Sean Murray (Brundidge) 10292.405.362.0

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Alex Fenson (Dropkin) 1617071.343.289.2
Kroy Nernberger (Ruohonen) 652811.504.188.4
Andrew Dunnam (Dunnam) 1576531.443.484.8
Tom O'Connor (Birr) 1546391.243.283.9
John Paul Munich (Kakela) 1024141.302.782.2
John Landsteiner (Shuster) 1586341.523.781.9
Erik Quistgaard (Maerki) 823291.364.981.5
Shawn Banyai (Maerki) 933731.263.581.2
Owen Sampson (Kakela) 522061.262.480.1
Trevor Marquardt (Sinnett) 1084201.604.479.8
Ethan Sampson (Sinnett) 913561.344.279.4
Phil Tilker (Ruohonen) 1224741.443.379.1
Chris Bond (Birklid) 1626051.504.376.1
Cameron Rittenour (Brundidge) 1344761.342.572.1
Daniel Dudt (Dunnam) 16491.826.063.5

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑