Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 9:30am ET
Tippin 2nd
Moffatt
Howard 2nd
Purdy
Mooibroek 2nd
Lamb
Richard 3rd
Smith
Willsey 3rd
Steep
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Rutter Final
Clark-Rouire 10  (7)
Peterson Final
Zacharias (8)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Walter Final
McDonald (6)
Calvert Final
Ryan (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 8:00am CT
Ogg 5th
Kostna
Stobbe 5th
Jensen
Walter 5th
Terrick
Lukowich 5th
Armstrong
Gevers 5th
Tober
Beaudry 5th
Wahl
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm Final
Albig (6)
McGillivray Final
Peters (7)
Johnson Final
Van Ryssel (6)
Bijl Final
Skog (6)
Freeman Final
Graham (5)
Olafson Final
Steski (7)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn Final
Mann (8)
Croisier Final
Sutherland (7)
Auld Final
Froud (7)
Kiemele Final
Wallingford (8)
Curtis Final
Murphy 12  (7)
Warriner Final
Deschenes (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dumfries Challenger Series -- Playoffs

Dec 12 - 15, 2019
Times shown as Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
Hamish Gallacher

QF-S:D - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [1]

Hamish Gallacher

James Craik

Lucien Lottenbach
SF - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [5]
Lucien Lottenbach

QF-S:E - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]

Lucien Lottenbach

Cameron Bryce

Glen Muirhead
CF - Sun 11:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]
Ross Whyte

QF-S:B - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3]

Glen Muirhead
Champion

Jan Hess

Ross Whyte

Ross Whyte
SF - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [6]

QF-S:C - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4]

Ross Whyte

Simon Gempeler

Hamish Gallacher

CF - Sun 11:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [8]

Glen Muirhead

Glen Muirhead
3rd Place Winner

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 9:30am ET
Tippin 2nd
Moffatt
Howard 2nd
Purdy
Mooibroek 2nd
Lamb
Richard 3rd
Smith
Willsey 3rd
Steep
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Rutter Final
Clark-Rouire 10  (7)
Peterson Final
Zacharias (8)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Walter Final
McDonald (6)
Calvert Final
Ryan (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 8:00am CT
Ogg 5th
Kostna
Stobbe 5th
Jensen
Walter 5th
Terrick
Lukowich 5th
Armstrong
Gevers 5th
Tober
Beaudry 5th
Wahl
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm Final
Albig (6)
McGillivray Final
Peters (7)
Johnson Final
Van Ryssel (6)
Bijl Final
Skog (6)
Freeman Final
Graham (5)
Olafson Final
Steski (7)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn Final
Mann (8)
Croisier Final
Sutherland (7)
Auld Final
Froud (7)
Kiemele Final
Wallingford (8)
Curtis Final
Murphy 12  (7)
Warriner Final
Deschenes (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑