Curling Scores

W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30am GMT
Wrana Final
Blair (EE)
Jaeggi Final
Henderson (6)
Constantini Final
Roervik (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Grand Prix Bern Inter Curling Challenge -- A Event

Nov 1 - 3, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Ross Whyte

D1 - Fri 7:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Ross Whyte

Stefan Signer

Luca Rizzolli
D3 - Fri 12:20pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Ross Whyte

D1 - Fri 7:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Luca Rizzolli

Christian Bangerter

Andrew Reed
D5 - Fri 6:20pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Ross Whyte

D1 - Fri 7:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Lucien Lottenbach

Lucien Lottenbach

Lucien Lottenbach

Marc Muskatewitz
D3 - Fri 12:20pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 7:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Marc Muskatewitz

Felix Attinger

Sebastian Wunderer
D8 - Sat 9:55am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Fri 7:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Jan Iseli
Qualifier

Jan Iseli

Alberto Pimpini
D3 - Fri 12:20pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Martin Rios

D1 - Fri 7:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Martin Rios

Martin Rios
Sergei Glukhov

Andrin Schnider
D5 - Fri 6:20pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Fri 7:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Andrin Schnider

Reto Keller

Sergei Glukhov

Sergei Glukhov
D3 - Fri 12:20pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Fri 7:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Sergei Glukhov

Simon Ellenberger

Timo Daniel

D2 - Fri 9:55am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Thomas Ulsrud

Thomas Ulsrud

D4 - Fri 3:55pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Thomas Ulsrud

Simon Gempeler

Jan Hess
D6 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Thomas Ulsrud

D2 - Fri 9:55am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Jan Hess

Fabio Ribotta

Jan Hess

Claudio Pescia
D4 - Fri 3:55pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]

D2 - Fri 9:55am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Lukas Klima

Lukas Klima

Jan Klossner
D8 - Sat 9:55am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]

D2 - Fri 9:55am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Sergio Vez
Qualifier

Sergio Vez

Yves Wagenseil
D4 - Fri 3:55pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Daniel Magnusson

D2 - Fri 9:55am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Daniel Magnusson

Daniel Magnusson
Joel Retornaz

Marco Hoesli
D6 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D2 - Fri 9:55am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Marco Hoesli

Eddy Mercier

Joel Retornaz

Marc Strasser
D4 - Fri 3:55pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Fri 9:55am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Joel Retornaz

Joel Retornaz

Curling Scores

W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30am GMT
Wrana Final
Blair (EE)
Jaeggi Final
Henderson (6)
Constantini Final
Roervik (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

The reigning Scottish champions Team Morrison (Photo: Graeme Hart/Team GB) are set to lead the British Curling challenge at the opening event of the season on home ice when the Euro Super Series event takes place this weekend.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑