World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
Edin Final
Matsumura (7)
Howard Final
McEwen (7)
Jacobs Final
Schwaller (7)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Hasselborg Final
Stern (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Original 16 WCT Bonspiel -- Tie-Breakers

Nov 8 - 10, 2019
A Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)

Simon Gempeler

PO1
Sat 6:45pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [17]

Terry Meek
Qualifier
 

James Pahl

PO1
Sat 6:45pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [18]

Evan van Amsterdam
Qualifier

Ted Appelman

PO1
Sat 6:45pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [19]

William Lyburn
Qualifier

Kevin Tym

Aaron Sluchinski
PO2
Sat 10:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [20]

PO1
Sat 6:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [8]
Aaron Sluchinski
Qualifier

Cole Adams

Scott Egger

Sean O'Connor
PO2
Sat 10:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [21]

PO1
Sat 6:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [10]
Daylan Vavrek
Qualifier

Daylan Vavrek

Simon Gempeler

Chad Dahlseide
PO2
Sat 10:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [22]

PO1
Sat 6:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [12]
Scott Webb
Qualifier

Scott Webb

Evan van Amsterdam

Jared Palanuik
PO2
Sat 10:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [23]

PO1
Sat 6:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [14]
Dale Goehring
Qualifier

Dale Goehring

Ted Appelman

Jeremy Harty
PO2
Sat 10:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [24]

PO1
Sat 6:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [16]
Jeremy Harty
Qualifier

Kevin Park

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
Edin Final
Matsumura (7)
Howard Final
McEwen (7)
Jacobs Final
Schwaller (7)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Hasselborg Final
Stern (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑