Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Prague Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 7 - 10, 2019
Pool A
Zsolt Kiss
Budapest, HUN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristian Lindstroem
Stockholm, SWE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
German Doronin
, RUS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaroslav Vedral
Prague, CZE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Milos Hoferka
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
David Sik
, CZE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Whyte
Stirling , SCO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marco Hoesli
Glarus, SUI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martins Truksans
Riga, LAT
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Timothy Verreycken
Mechelen, BEL
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin Bukovsky
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Luke Carson
Stirling, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Borys Jasiecki
Sopot, POL
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aleksandr Bystrov
Saint-Petersburg, RUS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karel Klima
Prague, CZE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karel Kubeska
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Lukas Klima
Prague, CZE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marc Muskatewitz
Fuessen, GER
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jermu Pollanen
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mattia Giovanella
Cembra, ITA
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gabor Bor Zelinka
Ljubljana, SLO
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dominik Svarc
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Nov 7, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kristian Lindstroem Zsolt Kiss 2-3    Final (8)
C German Doronin Jaroslav Vedral 4-8    Final (8)
D Martin Bukovsky Ross Whyte 2-11    Final (5)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Timothy Verreycken Marco Hoesli 8-9    Final (8)
B Martins Truksans David Sik 3-5    Final (7)
D Luke Carson Borys Jasiecki 6-5    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Aleksandr Bystrov Karel Kubeska 9-4    Final (7)
B Jermu Pollanen Marc Muskatewitz 3-4    Final (7)
C Gabor Bor Zelinka Mattia Giovanella 3-10    Final (7)
D Lukas Klima Dominik Svarc 9-6    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Martin Bukovsky Marco Hoesli 3-7    Final (7)
C Kristian Lindstroem German Doronin 6-2    Final (7)
D Zsolt Kiss Milos Hoferka 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Borys Jasiecki Aleksandr Bystrov 8-2    Final (6)
C Ross Whyte Martins Truksans 6-3    Final (8)
D Timothy Verreycken David Sik 2-7    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marc Muskatewitz Lukas Klima 2-9    Final (6)
B Gabor Bor Zelinka Dominik Svarc 6-4    Final (8)
C Luke Carson Karel Klima 8-2    Final (6)
D Mattia Giovanella Jermu Pollanen 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Zsolt Kiss German Doronin 5-6    Final (EE)
B Milos Hoferka Jaroslav Vedral 2-8    Final (6)
C Martin Bukovsky Timothy Verreycken 6-8    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jermu Pollanen Gabor Bor Zelinka 5-3    Final (7)
B Mattia Giovanella Lukas Klima 3-8    Final (6)
C Marc Muskatewitz Dominik Svarc 10-3    Final (6)
D Marco Hoesli Martins Truksans 3-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ross Whyte David Sik 6-7    Final (EE)
B Aleksandr Bystrov Luke Carson 3-6    Final (8)
D Karel Kubeska Karel Klima 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kristian Lindstroem Jaroslav Vedral 6-2    Final (7)
B Timothy Verreycken Martins Truksans 6-2    Final (7)
D Milos Hoferka German Doronin 2-9    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Aleksandr Bystrov Karel Klima 4-3    Final (EE)
B Marco Hoesli Ross Whyte 3-7    Final (6)
C Borys Jasiecki Karel Kubeska 9-3    Final (6)
D David Sik Martin Bukovsky 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mattia Giovanella Marc Muskatewitz 3-8    Final (7)
B Dominik Svarc Jermu Pollanen 4-6    Final (7)
C Gabor Bor Zelinka Lukas Klima 3-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jaroslav Vedral Zsolt Kiss 5-7    Final (8)
C Milos Hoferka Kristian Lindstroem 2-9    Final (6)
D Ross Whyte Timothy Verreycken 8-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A David Sik Marco Hoesli 6-5    Final (8)
B Marc Muskatewitz Gabor Bor Zelinka 11-4    Final (6)
C Martins Truksans Martin Bukovsky 9-4    Final (7)
D Karel Klima Borys Jasiecki 2-6    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lukas Klima Jermu Pollanen 8-1    Final (6)
B Luke Carson Karel Kubeska 7-2    Final (7)
C Dominik Svarc Mattia Giovanella 1-9    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Two European teams from Norway (Photo: Paul Chiasson, AP) and Sweden will meet in the championship final in Toronto.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑