World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Boisvert Final
Girard 12  (8)
Lavoie 8th
Davies
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Martel 8th
Hill
Munroe 8th
Balsdon
Fournier 8th
Ferland
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers Final
Arsenault (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Farries (8)
Findlay Final
Bryce 11  (6)
Henderson Final
Davie (7)
Al-Saffar Final
Smith (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
W: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Walker 12  Final
Kaufman 10  (EE)
Vaughan Final
Skrlik (10)
Hilker 12  Final
Scheidegger (10)
Rocque Final
Sherrer (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
Cousins  
Comeau  
Crawford  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Let's Cure Lupus St. Paul Cash Spiel -- Ranking

Oct 4 - 6, 2019
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Cora Farrell $2,131  15.560 
2.   Kim Rhyme $1,465  11.411 
3.   Susan Dudt $906  8.818 
3.   Abbey Kitchens $906  8.818 
5.   Cassie Potter $---  1.556 
5.   Ann Podoll $---  1.556 
5.   Christine McMakin $---  0.778 

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Boisvert Final
Girard 12  (8)
Lavoie 8th
Davies
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Martel 8th
Hill
Munroe 8th
Balsdon
Fournier 8th
Ferland
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers Final
Arsenault (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Farries (8)
Findlay Final
Bryce 11  (6)
Henderson Final
Davie (7)
Al-Saffar Final
Smith (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
W: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Walker 12  Final
Kaufman 10  (EE)
Vaughan Final
Skrlik (10)
Hilker 12  Final
Scheidegger (10)
Rocque Final
Sherrer (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
Cousins  
Comeau  
Crawford  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑