Italian Mixed Doubles Cup -- Round-Robin

Dec 12 - 15, 2019
Pool A
Romei/Retornaz
Pinerolo, ITA
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Zappone/Gonin
, ITA
0.800  4-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Rupp/Wunderlin
, SUI
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Mesloe/Naess
Oslo, NOR
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Humbert/Baumgartner
Megeve, FRA
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Regza/Regza
Riga, LAT
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Morozova/Goryachev
, RUS
0.857  4-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oppdal, NOR
1.000  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaeggi/Pfister
Bern, SUI
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Otaegi/Unanue
, ESP
0.400  0-1  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Marten/Gallo
Trentino, ITA
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-1  0-0  1-0 
Blumberga/Briezkalns
Riga, LAT
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Pool C
Perret/Rios
Bern, SUI
0.800  4-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kauste/Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
, HUN
0.400  0-2  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Barone/Veidemanis
Riga, LAT
0.200  0-0  1-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Simpson/Pascale
SCO/ITA, www
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Dec 12, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Morozova/Goryachev Jaeggi/Pfister 6-5    Final (8)
2 Mesloe/Naess Regza/Regza 9-3    Final (7)
3 Blumberga/Briezkalns Marten/Gallo 8-11    Final (EE)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Simpson/Pascale Perret/Rios 3-8    Final (7)
2 Szekeres/Nagy Kauste/Kauste 8-3    Final (7)
3 Romei/Retornaz Rupp/Wunderlin 6-5    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Skaslien/Nedregotten Otaegi/Unanue 11-0    Final (4)
2 Moskaleva/Eremin Barone/Veidemanis 8-3    Final (7)
3 Romei/Retornaz Mesloe/Naess 10-2    Final (5)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rupp/Wunderlin Humbert/Baumgartner 10-0    Final (4)
2 Marten/Gallo Otaegi/Unanue 5-6    Final (8)
3 Morozova/Goryachev Blumberga/Briezkalns 9-3    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Humbert/Baumgartner Zappone/Gonin 6-10    Final (7)
2 Jaeggi/Pfister Skaslien/Nedregotten 3-6    Final (7)
3 Barone/Veidemanis Kauste/Kauste 4-11    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Perret/Rios Szekeres/Nagy 9-4    Final (7)
2 Simpson/Pascale Moskaleva/Eremin 2-7    Final (6)
3 Regza/Regza Zappone/Gonin 5-9    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mesloe/Naess Humbert/Baumgartner 6-9    Final (8)
2 Romei/Retornaz Regza/Regza 10-5    Final (7)
3 Zappone/Gonin Rupp/Wunderlin 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Skaslien/Nedregotten Blumberga/Briezkalns 9-1    Final (5)
2 Marten/Gallo Morozova/Goryachev 4-9    Final (7)
3 Otaegi/Unanue Jaeggi/Pfister 5-9    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Szekeres/Nagy Morozova/Goryachev 6-8    Final (7)
2 Barone/Veidemanis Simpson/Pascale 6-7    Final (8)
3 Kauste/Kauste Perret/Rios 2-6    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Zappone/Gonin Romei/Retornaz 9-3    Final (6)
2 Mesloe/Naess Rupp/Wunderlin 3-11    Final (6)
3 Regza/Regza Humbert/Baumgartner 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Otaegi/Unanue Morozova/Goryachev 5-9    Final (8)
2 Blumberga/Briezkalns Jaeggi/Pfister 5-10    Final (7)
3 Marten/Gallo Skaslien/Nedregotten 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kauste/Kauste Simpson/Pascale 8-3    Final (7)
2 Morozova/Goryachev Perret/Rios 6-5    Final (8)
3 Barone/Veidemanis Szekeres/Nagy 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rupp/Wunderlin Regza/Regza 8-2    Final (5)
2 Zappone/Gonin Mesloe/Naess 6-8    Final (8)
3 Humbert/Baumgartner Romei/Retornaz 2-8    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jaeggi/Pfister Marten/Gallo 6-4    Final (8)
2 Otaegi/Unanue Blumberga/Briezkalns 7-1    Final (5)
3 Skaslien/Nedregotten Morozova/Goryachev 9-7    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Perret/Rios Barone/Veidemanis 9-3    Final (6)
2 Kauste/Kauste Moskaleva/Eremin 7-9    Final (EE)
3 Szekeres/Nagy Simpson/Pascale 8-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Canadian teams remain in playoff hunt at World Juniors

Canadian teams remain in playoff hunt at World Juniors

Canada's Team Purcell (Picture: WCF) split the day on Tuesday at the World Junior Curling Championships, picking up a win against New Zealand before falling to Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑