Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Raymond James Kelowna Double Cash -- Round-Robin

Nov 9 - 11, 2019
Pool A
Dean Joanisse
New Westminster, BC
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Steven Birklid
Seattle, WA
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Surrey, BC
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brad Wood
Penticton, BC
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jim Cotter
Vernon, BC
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Neil Dangerfield
Victoria, BC
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jason Montgomery
Victoria, BC
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Jackson
Victoria, BC
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Daniel Wenzek
New Westminster, BC
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Richard
Kelowna, BC
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Longworth
Vernon, BC
0.250  1-0  0-3  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Chris Medford
Cranbrook, BC
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 9, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Jeff Richard Chris Medford 5-2    Final (7)
8 Daniel Wenzek Mark Longworth 7-2    Final (6)
9 Jim Cotter Glen Jackson 7-1    Final (5)
10 Jason Montgomery Neil Dangerfield 4-9    Final (7)
11 Tyler Tardi Steven Birklid 4-8    Final (8)
12 Brad Wood Dean Joanisse 3-8    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Brad Wood Steven Birklid 7-10    Final (8)
8 Jim Cotter Neil Dangerfield 5-4    Final (8)
9 Jason Montgomery Glen Jackson 9-2    Final (6)
10 Tyler Tardi Dean Joanisse 5-6    Final (8)
11 Jeff Richard Mark Longworth 13-6    Final (8)
12 Daniel Wenzek Chris Medford 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dean Joanisse Steven Birklid 6-1    Final (3)
2 Tyler Tardi Brad Wood 7-3    Final (6)
3 Neil Dangerfield Glen Jackson 1-8    Final (6)
4 Jim Cotter Jason Montgomery 6-4    Final (8)
5 Mark Longworth Chris Medford 7-6    Final (EE)
6 Jeff Richard Daniel Wenzek 2-4    Final (8)
Sun, Nov 10, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Jason Montgomery Chris Medford 10-5    Final (8)
8 Jeff Richard Dean Joanisse 7-2    Final (6)
9 Daniel Wenzek Steven Birklid 8-1    Final (4)
10 Tyler Tardi Neil Dangerfield 4-8    Final (7)
11 Brad Wood Glen Jackson 9-3    Final (6)
12 Jim Cotter Mark Longworth 5-2    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

WCF World Team Rankings schedule launches with Curling Stadium set to broadcast Major Tour events in Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Minnesota.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑