Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 1 - 3, 2019
Pool A
Tanya Hilliard
, NS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Theresa Breen
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jill Brothers
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie McEvoy
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary Mattatall
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary Myketyn-Driscoll
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tori Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Darthmouth, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colleen Pinkney
Truro, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colleen Jones
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Veronica Smith
Charlottetown, PEI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 31, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Tanya Hilliard Mary Mattatall 8-5    Final (7)
4 Theresa Breen Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 6-1    Final (6)
Thu, Oct 31, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jill Brothers Julie McEvoy 8-5    Final (7)
3 Mary-Anne Arsenault Colleen Pinkney 9-4    Final (7)
4 Tori Koana Colleen Jones 6-4    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 1, 19 08:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Suzanne Birt Theresa Breen 6-3    Final (7)
5 Veronica Smith Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 7-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 1, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jill Brothers Mary Mattatall 6-3    Final (7)
5 Colleen Jones Colleen Pinkney 5-9    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 1, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Mary-Anne Arsenault Theresa Breen 4-7    Final (8)
6 Suzanne Birt Veronica Smith 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 1, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colleen Jones Julie McEvoy 2-7    Final (7)
2 Tanya Hilliard Tori Koana 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mary Myketyn-Driscoll Colleen Pinkney 4-7    Final (8)
2 Suzanne Birt Mary-Anne Arsenault 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Tori Koana Veronica Smith 6-2    Final (7)
5 Julie McEvoy Mary Mattatall 6-4    Final (8)
6 Jill Brothers Tanya Hilliard 3-5    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Mary-Anne Arsenault Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 8-1    Final (6)
5 Suzanne Birt Colleen Pinkney 5-3    Final (7)
6 Theresa Breen Colleen Jones 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jill Brothers Tori Koana 5-8    Final (8)
3 Tanya Hilliard Julie McEvoy 5-2    Final (7)
6 Veronica Smith Mary Mattatall 2-7    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

WCF World Team Rankings schedule launches with Curling Stadium set to broadcast Major Tour events in Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Minnesota.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑