Curling Scores

W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, May 26 -- 4:00am ET
Kotani Final
Kitazawa (9)
Yoshimura Final
Kanai (10)
Tabata Final
Ogawa (6)
Fujisawa Final
Nakamura (10)
M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, May 25 -- 11:30pm ET
Shimizu Final
Kanda (EE)
Tanida 10  Final
Ishimura (7)
Sato 12  Final
Yoshioka (6)
Hirata Final
Kanda (10)
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tallinn Mens International Challenger -- Round-Robin

Sep 27 - 29, 2019
Group A
Harri Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jermu Pollanen
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martins Truksans
Riga, LAT
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
St. Gallen, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin Bukovsky
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Mikkel Krause
Hvidovre, DEN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lucien Lottenbach
Zug, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ansis Regza
Riga, LAT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vadim Raev
Moscow, RUS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eduard Veltsman
Tallinn, EST
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group C
Marc Muskatewitz
Fuessen, GER
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ilya Shalamitski
Minsk, BLR
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Timothy Verreycken
Mechelen, BEL
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tomasz Bosek
Gliwice, POL
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karlis Smilga
Jelgava, LAT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 27, 19 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jermu Pollanen Harri Lill 4-5    Final (8)
B Eduard Veltsman Vadim Raev 10-5    Final (8)
C Tomasz Bosek Karlis Smilga 8-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 27, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Andrin Schnider Martin Bukovsky 10-3    Final (8)
B Mikkel Krause Lucien Lottenbach 5-4    Final (8)
C Marc Muskatewitz Ilya Shalamitski 9-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 27, 19 02:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tomasz Bosek Timothy Verreycken 2-6    Final (7)
B Martins Truksans Jermu Pollanen 2-8    Final (6)
C Ansis Regza Eduard Veltsman 9-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 27, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Karlis Smilga Marc Muskatewitz 3-10    Final (6)
B Harri Lill Andrin Schnider 7-3    Final (7)
C Vadim Raev Mikkel Krause 10-8    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 27, 19 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ansis Regza Lucien Lottenbach 3-10    Final (6)
B Ilya Shalamitski Timothy Verreycken 6-5    Final (8)
C Martins Truksans Martin Bukovsky 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 28, 19 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jermu Pollanen Andrin Schnider 7-3    Final (7)
B Marc Muskatewitz Tomasz Bosek 9-1    Final (4)
C Eduard Veltsman Mikkel Krause 4-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 28, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Vadim Raev Ansis Regza 5-6    Final (8)
B Martin Bukovsky Harri Lill 2-7    Final (6)
C Karlis Smilga Timothy Verreycken 2-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 28, 19 02:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ilya Shalamitski Tomasz Bosek 6-4    Final (7)
B Lucien Lottenbach Eduard Veltsman 7-2    Final (5)
C Andrin Schnider Martins Truksans 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 28, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marc Muskatewitz Timothy Verreycken 1-10    Final (5)
B Ansis Regza Mikkel Krause 5-8    Final (7)
C Martin Bukovsky Jermu Pollanen 3-8    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 28, 19 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Harri Lill Martins Truksans 4-10    Final (6)
B Karlis Smilga Ilya Shalamitski 3-7    Final (7)
C Lucien Lottenbach Vadim Raev 7-1    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, May 26 -- 4:00am ET
Kotani Final
Kitazawa (9)
Yoshimura Final
Kanai (10)
Tabata Final
Ogawa (6)
Fujisawa Final
Nakamura (10)
M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, May 25 -- 11:30pm ET
Shimizu Final
Kanda (EE)
Tanida 10  Final
Ishimura (7)
Sato 12  Final
Yoshioka (6)
Hirata Final
Kanda (10)
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

The Olympic silver medalists from Kitami (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) began their quest at the Japanese National Championship with two wins on the first day of competition.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑