World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:30pm ET
Stevens 6th
Colter
Thompson 6th
Weagle
Dexter 6th
Manuel
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin Final
Ackerman (8)
Mitchell Final
Barber (7)
Englot Final
Orsted (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brothers (8)
Ladouceur Final
Hilliard (7)
Bradley Final
Powers (7)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Armstrong Final
Walter (5)
Ogg 5th
Stobbe
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Oakville Tankard -- Ranking

Sep 5 - 8, 2019
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   John Epping $8,000  71.122 
2.   Matt Dunstone $5,000  52.156 
3.   Pat Ferris $3,000  40.302 
3.   Scott McDonald $3,000  40.302 
5.   Thomas Ulsrud $2,250  28.449 
5.   Benoit Schwarz $2,250  28.449 
5.   Kirk Muyres $2,250  28.449 
5.   Bruce Mouat $2,250  28.449 
9.   Tyler Tardi $2,000  10.668 
9.   John Willsey $2,000  10.668 
9.   Joel Retornaz $2,000  10.668 
9.   Mark Kean $2,000  10.668 
13.   Karsten Sturmay $---  10.668 
13.   Ross Paterson $---  10.668 
13.   Wouter Gosgens $---  7.112 
13.   Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi $---  7.112 
13.   Yusuke Morozumi $---  7.112 
13.   Wayne Tuck Jr. $---  7.112 
13.   Chang-Min Kim $---  7.112 
13.   Glenn Howard $---  7.112 
13.   John Shuster $---  7.112 
13.   Greg Persinger $---  7.112 
13.   Korey Dropkin $---  7.112 
13.   Jason Gunnlaugson $---  7.112 
13.   Yannick Schwaller $---  3.556 
13.   Cameron Goodkey $---  3.556 
13.   Tyler Stewart $---  3.556 
13.   Cameron Bryce $---  3.556 
13.   Yuta Matsumura $---  3.556 
13.   Matthew Hall $---  3.556 
13.   Reid Carruthers $---  3.556 
13.   Sam Mooibroek $---  3.556 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:30pm ET
Stevens 6th
Colter
Thompson 6th
Weagle
Dexter 6th
Manuel
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin Final
Ackerman (8)
Mitchell Final
Barber (7)
Englot Final
Orsted (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brothers (8)
Ladouceur Final
Hilliard (7)
Bradley Final
Powers (7)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Armstrong Final
Walter (5)
Ogg 5th
Stobbe
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑