World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic -- Playoffs

Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)

Jan Hess

Yuta Matsumura
QF - Sun 9:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [9]
Chang-Min Kim

PO - Sun 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]

Chang-Min Kim

Chang-Min Kim

SF - Mon 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [13]
Chang-Min Kim

Cameron Bryce

Cameron Bryce

Joel Retornaz
QF - Sun 9:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [10]

PO - Sun 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4]

Joel Retornaz

Lucien Lottenbach

CF - Mon 12:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [15]

Rich Ruohonen
Champion

Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
QF - Sun 9:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [11]
Rich Ruohonen

PO - Sun 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [6]

Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi

Todd Birr
Yannick Schwaller

SF - Mon 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [14]

Tanner Horgan

Yannick Schwaller

Yannick Schwaller
QF - Sun 9:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [12]

PO - Sun 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [8]

Yannick Schwaller

Scott Dunnam

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑