World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00pm AT
McInnes Cooper  
Cyr  
Roach  
Thompson  
Thompson  
Fenelon  
Grattan  
Sinnett  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello 5th
Bohn
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson 6th
Clark-Rouire
Ackland 4th
Robertson
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 2:30pm CT
Kleiter Final
Carss (7)
Hartung Final
Meachem (5)
Vollman Final
Wills (EE)
Armstrong Final
Olson (8)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00pm AT
Graham  
Hilliard  
Wang  
Robichaud  
Crawford  
Comeau  
Comeau  
Mallais  
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Kurosawa Cup -- SFM

Jan 12 - 14, 2019
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
172.  Yamaguchi, Tsuyoshi 0.100 19.8590
227.  Watanabe, Tomoya 0.050 10.7136
432.  Fujinaka, Hiromitsu 0.050 1.4094
509.  Onodera, Kota 0.050 0.4974
512.  Komoda, Kenji 0.050 0.4827
513.  Kusui, Yuhei 0.050 0.4827
559.  Arai, Tomoji 0.050 0.0000
560.  Tsuji, Minako 0.050 0.000
561.  Oiwa, Marina 0.050 0.000
562.  Kanai, Asuka 0.050 0.000
563.  Kashiwagi, Yumiko 0.050 0.000
563.  Kawahara, Takashi 0.050 0.0000
Teams Total: 0.650
Purse Factor: 1.008
Teams Factor: 0.875
Teams Scale: 2.000
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 1.146

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 3:30am MT
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00pm AT
McInnes Cooper  
Cyr  
Roach  
Thompson  
Thompson  
Fenelon  
Grattan  
Sinnett  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello 5th
Bohn
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson 6th
Clark-Rouire
Ackland 4th
Robertson
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 2:30pm CT
Kleiter Final
Carss (7)
Hartung Final
Meachem (5)
Vollman Final
Wills (EE)
Armstrong Final
Olson (8)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00pm AT
Graham  
Hilliard  
Wang  
Robichaud  
Crawford  
Comeau  
Comeau  
Mallais  
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑