Manitoba Canola Junior Provincials -- Round-Robin

Jan 2 - 7, 2019
Asham Black
Shae Bevan
Winnipeg, MB
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Zacharias
Winnipeg, MB
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexandra Friesen
Winnipeg, MB
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emma Jensen
Dauphin, MB
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Arah Davies
Winnipeg, MB
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katy Lukowich
East St. Paul, MB
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Makenna Hadway
Dauphin, MB
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassandra Stobbe
Winnipeg, MB
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Asham Express Red
Meghan Walter
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hayley Bergman
Morris, MB
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Victoria Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Serena Gray-Withers
Winnipeg, MB
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Presley Sagert
Swan River, MB
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grace Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stacy Sime
Brandon, MB
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Talyia Tober
Winnipeg, MB
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 3, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Katy Lukowich Makenna Hadway 10-3    Final (6)
D Mackenzie Zacharias Arah Davies 9-2    Final (8)
G Shae Bevan Emma Jensen 7-4    Final (9)
H Alexandra Friesen Cassandra Stobbe 9-5    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 3, 19 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Hayley Bergman Presley Sagert 9-2    Final (9)
D Serena Gray-Withers Grace Beaudry 11-3    Final (8)
G Meghan Walter Stacy Sime 9-7    Final (9)
H Talyia Tober Victoria Beaudry 6-7    Final (10)
Thu, Jan 3, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Mackenzie Zacharias Emma Jensen 11-4    Final (7)
D Alexandra Friesen Makenna Hadway 12-5    Final (8)
G Katy Lukowich Cassandra Stobbe 9-6    Final (10)
H Shae Bevan Arah Davies 10-3    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 3, 19 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Serena Gray-Withers Stacy Sime 7-3    Final (9)
D Talyia Tober Presley Sagert 13-0    Final (9)
G Hayley Bergman Victoria Beaudry 9-2    Final (8)
H Meghan Walter Grace Beaudry 10-1    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 4, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Shae Bevan Cassandra Stobbe 11-4    Final (8)
D Katy Lukowich Emma Jensen 4-5    Final (10)
G Alexandra Friesen Arah Davies 4-10    Final (8)
H Mackenzie Zacharias Makenna Hadway 10-2    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 4, 19 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Meghan Walter Victoria Beaudry 10-6    Final (9)
D Hayley Bergman Stacy Sime 8-5    Final (9)
G Talyia Tober Grace Beaudry 8-9    Final (10)
H Serena Gray-Withers Presley Sagert 3-7    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 4, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Katy Lukowich Arah Davies 4-5    Final (10)
D Shae Bevan Makenna Hadway 9-3    Final (8)
G Mackenzie Zacharias Cassandra Stobbe 7-6    Final (EE)
H Alexandra Friesen Emma Jensen 9-4    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 4, 19 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Hayley Bergman Grace Beaudry 9-5    Final (9)
D Meghan Walter Presley Sagert 6-4    Final (10)
G Serena Gray-Withers Victoria Beaudry 5-6    Final (10)
H Talyia Tober Stacy Sime 8-7    Final (10)
Sat, Jan 5, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Meghan Walter Talyia Tober 10-4    Final (8)
D Victoria Beaudry Grace Beaudry 8-10    Final (10)
G Stacy Sime Presley Sagert 8-6    Final (EE)
H Serena Gray-Withers Hayley Bergman 5-6    Final (10)
Sat, Jan 5, 19 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Shae Bevan Alexandra Friesen 5-3    Final (10)
D Cassandra Stobbe Arah Davies 9-5    Final (10)
G Emma Jensen Makenna Hadway 11-3    Final (8)
H Mackenzie Zacharias Katy Lukowich 8-5    Final (10)
Sat, Jan 5, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Stacy Sime Grace Beaudry 14-1    Final (6)
D Serena Gray-Withers Meghan Walter 4-10    Final (8)
G Talyia Tober Hayley Bergman 6-7    Final (10)
H Victoria Beaudry Presley Sagert 2-8    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 5, 19 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Emma Jensen Arah Davies 8-4    Final (9)
D Mackenzie Zacharias Shae Bevan 5-7    Final (9)
G Alexandra Friesen Katy Lukowich 6-5    Final (10)
H Cassandra Stobbe Makenna Hadway 4-8    Final (10)
Sun, Jan 6, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Serena Gray-Withers Talyia Tober 10-5    Final (9)
D Victoria Beaudry Stacy Sime 8-1    Final (6)
G Grace Beaudry Presley Sagert 8-13    Final (10)
H Meghan Walter Hayley Bergman 7-3    Final (9)
Sun, Jan 6, 19 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Mackenzie Zacharias Alexandra Friesen 7-6    Final (9)
D Cassandra Stobbe Emma Jensen 3-8    Final (6)
G Arah Davies Makenna Hadway 7-4    Final (9)
H Shae Bevan Katy Lukowich 3-9    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Curlers Adjusting to Life in the Scotties Bubble

Curlers Adjusting to Life in the Scotties Bubble

Ontario's Rachel Homan (photo: Andrew Klaver/Curling Canada) is off to a hot start in the Scotties bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑