Curling Scores

M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

New Brunswick Tankard -- Round-Robin

Jan 23 - 27, 2019
Terry Odishaw
Moncton, NB
0.857  4-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Grattan
Oromocto, NB
0.857  4-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ed Cyr
Fredericton, NB
0.571  3-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Scott Jones
Moncton, NB
0.571  3-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Dobson
Saint John, NB
0.429  1-0  2-4  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jason Vaughan
Saint John, NB
0.429  1-3  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Rene Comeau
Fredericton, NB
0.143  0-4  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Dan Crouse
Moncton, NB
0.143  1-2  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Jan 23, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dan Crouse Scott Jones 8-4    Final (10)
2 James Grattan Ed Cyr 5-4    Final (10)
3 Terry Odishaw Jason Vaughan 8-1    Final (6)
4 Rene Comeau Paul Dobson 4-10    Final (7)
Wed, Jan 23, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Paul Dobson Jason Vaughan 8-7    Final (10)
2 Rene Comeau Terry Odishaw 5-7    Final (9)
3 Scott Jones Ed Cyr 7-5    Final (9)
4 Dan Crouse James Grattan 2-11    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 24, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 James Grattan Terry Odishaw 4-10    Final (9)
4 Ed Cyr Jason Vaughan 9-2    Final (6)
Thu, Jan 24, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Terry Odishaw Ed Cyr 6-4    Final (10)
2 Jason Vaughan James Grattan 4-6    Final (10)
3 Dan Crouse Paul Dobson 4-9    Final (9)
4 Scott Jones Rene Comeau 5-4    Final (10)
Thu, Jan 24, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rene Comeau Dan Crouse 10-4    Final (6)
2 Paul Dobson Scott Jones 3-9    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 25, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jason Vaughan Scott Jones 8-3    Final (8)
4 Terry Odishaw Dan Crouse 7-3    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 25, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Scott Jones Terry Odishaw 9-2    Final (7)
2 Dan Crouse Jason Vaughan 2-9    Final (6)
3 Rene Comeau James Grattan 4-9    Final (8)
4 Paul Dobson Ed Cyr 6-7    Final (10)
Fri, Jan 25, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 James Grattan Paul Dobson 10-0    Final (7)
2 Ed Cyr Rene Comeau 9-4    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 26, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jason Vaughan Rene Comeau 4-3    Final (6)
2 Terry Odishaw Paul Dobson 8-3    Final (9)
3 Ed Cyr Dan Crouse 12-1    Final (6)
4 James Grattan Scott Jones 7-3    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Bubble Set for Thunder Bay

Scotties Bubble Set for Thunder Bay

This year's Scotties Tournament of Hearts will look a lot like last year's event, which was held in a closed bubble in Calgary (Picture: Curling Canada).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑