World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Manitoba Curling Tour Classic -- A Event

Oct 5 - 8, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)

Tanner Lott

D4 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Tanner Lott

Riley Smith

David Bohn

D1 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

David Bohn

D6 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]

Jordan Smith
Qualifier

D1 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Jordan Smith

Brett Walter

Ty Dilello

D4 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Ty Dilello

Ty Dilello

D1 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
JT Ryan

Sean Grassie

D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Steen Sigurdson

Steen Sigurdson

D4 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Corey Chambers

Travis Bale

Corey Chambers

D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Corey Chambers

D6 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]

Tyler Drews
Qualifier

D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
Tyler Drews

Richard Muntain

Dennis Bohn

D4 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]

Dennis Bohn

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑