Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic -- SFM

Oct 25 - 28, 2018
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
17.  McDonald, Scott 0.290 231.8992
20.  Ruohonen, Rich 0.260 203.4614
23.  Horgan, Tanner 0.250 147.8368
27.  Fenner, Mark 0.250 132.6696
33.  Tuck Jr., Wayne 0.200 112.9654
43.  Krell, Richard 0.200 86.3604
44.  Willsey, John 0.200 86.1338
50.  Ferland, Martin 0.200 81.0182
52.  Bice, Mark 0.150 73.6048
78.  Dickie, Ian 0.150 50.7812
87.  Tippin, Brandon 0.150 41.6604
101.  Ferris, Pat 0.100 33.1594
110.  McCormick, Heath 0.100 30.3936
116.  Frans, Joe 0.100 27.8328
119.  Deruelle, Dayna 0.100 26.9608
121.  Richard, Charlie 0.100 26.4550
131.  Dunnam, Scott 0.100 23.1558
141.  Hart, Joey 0.100 20.4978
159.  Brundidge, Jed 0.100 16.0792
212.  Kelly, Dale 0.050 7.9360
279.  Corbett, Brandon 0.050 3.4360
393.  Nathan, Tanner 0.050 0.0000
Teams Total: 3.250
Purse Factor: 1.062
Teams Factor: 1.188
Teams Scale: 1.091
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 4.471

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑