World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Alberta Boston Pizza Cup -- A Event

Feb 6 - 10, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET)
Kevin Koe
Jeremy Harty
2
Wed 6:30pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [9]
Jeremy Harty
1
Wed 9:30am
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [2]
Jeremy Harty
Scott Garnett
James Pahl
3
Thu 9:00am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [13]
Ted Appelman
1
Wed 9:30am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [3]
Corey Leach
Corey Leach
Ted Appelman
2
Wed 6:30pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [10]
Ted Appelman
5
Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [15]
Karsten Sturmay
Qualifier
Aaron Sluchinski
2
Wed 6:30pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [11]
Aaron Sluchinski
1
Wed 9:30am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [6]
Aaron Sluchinski
Dale Goehring
Brendan Bottcher
Team Vavrek
3
Thu 9:00am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [14]
1
Wed 9:30am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [7]
Team Vavrek
Warren Cross
Brendan Bottcher
2
Wed 6:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Brendan Bottcher

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑