World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
Krustee 11  Final
Youngie (4)
Owen1 Final
RyanFrenchie (EE)
VANCOUVER99 Final
Amos95 (3)
TheBetterJacques Final
C.simms03 (6)
Brad5 Final
TeamKleiterLead 11  (3)
Peter116 Final
Erik14 (6)
Chase14 Final
Anders5 (6)
780farmAl Final
DGoodhel (6)
Cogsy Final
Kleiter7 (6)
Schmiems Final
A-Rob (6)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff  
RobbieGordon  
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel -- Round-Robin

Dec 15 - 16, 2018
Pool C
Jacob Jones
Grimsby, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Landan Rooney
Mississauga, ON
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Samuel Strouse
Midland, MI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carter Bryant
Brantford, ON
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evan Roitz
Minden, ON
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyle Stratton
Ilderton, ON
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Daniel Del Conte
Hamilton, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jake Goves
Oakville, ON
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Codie Harris
Newmarket, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jayden Levac
Guelph, ON
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacob Dobson
Haliburton, ON
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Linden Imeson-Jorna
Elmira, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Dec 15, 18 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Landan Rooney Kyle Stratton 9-4    Final (7)
5 Jacob Jones Carter Bryant 5-4    Final (7)
6 Samuel Strouse Evan Roitz 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 15, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Daniel Del Conte Jacob Dobson 8-1    Final (6)
5 Jake Goves Linden Imeson-Jorna 9-4    Final (7)
6 Codie Harris Jayden Levac 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 15, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Landan Rooney Carter Bryant 8-1    Final (5)
2 Jacob Jones Evan Roitz 10-0    Final (7)
3 Samuel Strouse Kyle Stratton 7-1    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 15, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Daniel Del Conte Linden Imeson-Jorna 8-1    Final (7)
2 Jake Goves Jayden Levac 6-5    Final (8)
3 Codie Harris Jacob Dobson 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 15, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jacob Jones Samuel Strouse 6-1    Final (6)
5 Landan Rooney Evan Roitz 5-2    Final (6)
6 Carter Bryant Kyle Stratton 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 15, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jake Goves Codie Harris 4-3    Final (7)
5 Daniel Del Conte Jayden Levac 7-2    Final (5)
6 Linden Imeson-Jorna Jacob Dobson 3-5    Final (7)
4 Jake Goves Codie Harris     09:00 PM
5 Daniel Del Conte Jayden Levac     09:00 PM
6 Linden Imeson-Jorna Jacob Dobson     09:00 PM
4 Jake Goves Codie Harris     09:00 PM
5 Daniel Del Conte Jayden Levac     09:00 PM
6 Linden Imeson-Jorna Jacob Dobson     09:00 PM
Sun, Dec 16, 18 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jacob Jones Kyle Stratton 8-2    Final (5)
2 Landan Rooney Samuel Strouse 6-2    Final (7)
3 Evan Roitz Carter Bryant 4-5    Final (7)
Sun, Dec 16, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jake Goves Jacob Dobson 10-1    Final (4)
2 Daniel Del Conte Codie Harris 6-3    Final (8)
3 Jayden Levac Linden Imeson-Jorna 5-3    Final (6)
Sun, Dec 16, 18 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Samuel Strouse Carter Bryant 8-3    Final (7)
5 Evan Roitz Kyle Stratton 6-5    Final (7)
6 Landan Rooney Jacob Jones 6-7    Final (EE)
Sun, Dec 16, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Codie Harris Linden Imeson-Jorna 7-3    Final (6)
5 Jayden Levac Jacob Dobson 6-2    Final (6)
6 Daniel Del Conte Jake Goves 6-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
Krustee 11  Final
Youngie (4)
Owen1 Final
RyanFrenchie (EE)
VANCOUVER99 Final
Amos95 (3)
TheBetterJacques Final
C.simms03 (6)
Brad5 Final
TeamKleiterLead 11  (3)
Peter116 Final
Erik14 (6)
Chase14 Final
Anders5 (6)
780farmAl Final
DGoodhel (6)
Cogsy Final
Kleiter7 (6)
Schmiems Final
A-Rob (6)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff  
RobbieGordon  
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑