World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:30pm MT
Skrlik 9th
Rocque
Sherrer 10th
Hilker
Kaufman 11  Final
Vaughan (9)
Scheidegger 10th
Walker
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy Final
Myketyn-Driscoll 14  (9)
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
Brothers Final
Hilliard (9)
Mattatall Final
Breen (10)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm ET
Mallais Final
Quillian (7)
Cousins Final
Comeau 12  (9)
Crawford 10  Final
Levesque (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Lavoie Final
Boisvert (10)
Tippin 10  Final
St-Georges (8)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm CT
Anderson 9th
Streifel
Holland 10th
Englot
Barker 9th
Williamson
Silvernagle Final
Fleming (8)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie Final
Al-Saffar (10)
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mother Club Fall Curling Classic -- Teams

Sep 20 - 23, 2018
Ackland


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Abby
Ackland
Third
No Photo
Hailey
Ryan
Second
No Photo
Emilie
Rafsnon
Lead
Player Photo
Sara
Oliver
Brown


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Joelle
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Susan
Baleja
Second
Player Photo
Natalie
Claude-Harding
Lead
Player Photo
Carlene
Strand
Burtnyk


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Laura
Burtnyk
Third
Player Photo
Gaetanne
Gauthier
Second
Player Photo
Ashley
Groff
Lead
Player Photo
Krysten
Karwacki
Burtnyk


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Rachel
Burtnyk
Third
Player Photo
Mallory
Black
Second
No Photo
Carly
Angers
Lead
Player Photo
Quinn
Jones
Calvert


Brandon
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Alyssa
Calvert
Third
No Photo
Tanya
Enns
Second
Player Photo
Pam
Robins
Lead
No Photo
Roz
Taylor
Chappellaz


Brandon
Manitoba

Skip
No Photo
Katie
Chappellaz
Third
Player Photo
Kristin
McLellan
Second
Player Photo
Kortney
Teale
Lead
Player Photo
Lorelle
Pegus
Clark-Rouire


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jennifer
Clark-Rouire
Third
Player Photo
Lisa
McLeod
Second
Player Photo
Jolene
Callum
Lead
Player Photo
Sydney
Arnal
Dewar


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jackie
Dewar
Third
Player Photo
Amanda
Hickey
Second
Player Photo
Kristie
Moroz
Lead
Player Photo
Riki
Passante
Einarson


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Kerri
Einarson
Third
Player Photo
Val
Sweeting
Second
Player Photo
Shannon
Birchard
Lead
Player Photo
Briane
Meilleur
Flaxey


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Allison
Flaxey
Third
Player Photo
Kate
Cameron
Second
Player Photo
Taylor
McDonald
Lead
Player Photo
Raunora
Westcott
McCreanor


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Deb
McCreanor
Third
Player Photo
Trisha
Hill
Second
Player Photo
Michelle
Buchanan
Lead
Player Photo
Jennifer
Cawson
Mei


Beijing
China

Skip
Player Photo
Jie
Mei
Third
Player Photo
Rui
Wang
Second
Player Photo
MingYue
Yao
Lead
Player Photo
Jingyi
Ma
Peterson


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Beth
Peterson
Third
Player Photo
Jenna
Loder
Second
Player Photo
Katherine
Doerksen
Lead
Player Photo
Melissa
Gordon
Rhyme


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Kim
Rhyme
Third
Player Photo
Kathleen
Dubberstein
Second
Player Photo
Katie
Rhyme
Lead
Player Photo
Amy
Harnden
Robertson


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Darcy
Robertson
Third
Player Photo
Karen
Klein
Second
Player Photo
Vanessa
Foster
Lead
Player Photo
Theresa
Cannon
Runing


Mankato
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Melissa
Runing
Third
Player Photo
Courtney
Osbakken
Second
Player Photo
Taylor
Drees
Lead
Player Photo
Alyson
Deegan
Spencer


Sanford
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Barb
Spencer
Third
Player Photo
Katie
Spencer
Second
Player Photo
Holly
Spencer
Lead
No Photo
Allyson
Spencer
Watling


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Kristy
Watling
Third
Player Photo
Christine
MacKay
Second
Player Photo
Taylor
Maida
Lead
Player Photo
Katrina
Thiessen

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:30pm MT
Skrlik 9th
Rocque
Sherrer 10th
Hilker
Kaufman 11  Final
Vaughan (9)
Scheidegger 10th
Walker
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy Final
Myketyn-Driscoll 14  (9)
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
Brothers Final
Hilliard (9)
Mattatall Final
Breen (10)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm ET
Mallais Final
Quillian (7)
Cousins Final
Comeau 12  (9)
Crawford 10  Final
Levesque (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Lavoie Final
Boisvert (10)
Tippin 10  Final
St-Georges (8)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm CT
Anderson 9th
Streifel
Holland 10th
Englot
Barker 9th
Williamson
Silvernagle Final
Fleming (8)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie Final
Al-Saffar (10)
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑