Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm ET
Scheidegger Final
Gim (6)
Hasselborg Final
Carey (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Jaeggi (8)
Homan Final
Wrana (8)
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Brunner 2nd
Edin
Retornaz  
Flasch  
Whyte  
Koe  
Bottcher  
Hoesli  
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
China Final
New Zealand (8)
Finland 10  Final
France (8)
Austria Final
Turkiye (6)
Netherlands Final
Spain (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Baden Masters -- Statistics

Aug 24 - 26, 2018

Baumann,
Games: 28  
Record: 9W - 19L  
PF/G: 6.15  
PA/G: 8.28  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Efficiency: 0.16  
Games: 16  
Record: 7W - 9L  
PF/G: 7.87  
PA/G: 7.41  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  

De Cruz,
Games: 116  
Record: 82W - 34L  
PF/G: 8.68  
PA/G: 5.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Doronin,
Games: 30  
Record: 12W - 18L  
PF/G: 6.80  
PA/G: 7.19  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Edin,
Games: 116  
Record: 84W - 32L  
PF/G: 8.25  
PA/G: 5.38  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Gempeler,
Games: 52  
Record: 19W - 33L  
PF/G: 6.78  
PA/G: 8.42  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.34  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Harsch,
Games: 29  
Record: 11W - 18L  
PF/G: 6.68  
PA/G: 7.43  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

Hess,
Games: 77  
Record: 35W - 42L  
PF/G: 7.17  
PA/G: 7.54  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Hoesli,
Games: 37  
Record: 19W - 18L  
PF/G: 6.88  
PA/G: 7.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Lottenbach,
Games: 49  
Record: 24W - 25L  
PF/G: 7.11  
PA/G: 7.02  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Mercier,
Games: 23  
Record: 4W - 19L  
PF/G: 5.60  
PA/G: 8.63  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.16  
Steal Defense: 0.44  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

Mouat,
Games: 110  
Record: 74W - 36L  
PF/G: 7.99  
PA/G: 5.80  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Nyman,
Games: 44  
Record: 23W - 21L  
PF/G: 7.22  
PA/G: 6.23  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  

Pfister,
Games: 41  
Record: 23W - 18L  
PF/G: 7.75  
PA/G: 6.93  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Schnider,
Games: 47  
Record: 19W - 28L  
PF/G: 6.78  
PA/G: 7.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Schwaller,
Games: 115  
Record: 69W - 46L  
PF/G: 8.39  
PA/G: 6.62  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Sciboz,
Games: 18  
Record: 5W - 13L  
PF/G: 5.80  
PA/G: 8.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.15  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Ulsrud,
Games: 48  
Record: 30W - 18L  
PF/G: 8.64  
PA/G: 5.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

van Dorp,
Games: 86  
Record: 45W - 41L  
PF/G: 7.37  
PA/G: 7.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Walstad,
Games: 74  
Record: 42W - 32L  
PF/G: 7.86  
PA/G: 6.38  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Wunderer,
Games: 30  
Record: 11W - 19L  
PF/G: 6.40  
PA/G: 8.38  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm ET
Scheidegger Final
Gim (6)
Hasselborg Final
Carey (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Jaeggi (8)
Homan Final
Wrana (8)
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Brunner 2nd
Edin
Retornaz  
Flasch  
Whyte  
Koe  
Bottcher  
Hoesli  
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
China Final
New Zealand (8)
Finland 10  Final
France (8)
Austria Final
Turkiye (6)
Netherlands Final
Spain (8)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim wins again at Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic

Gim wins again at Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic

South Korea's Team Gim Eun-ji win third tour event of the season, defeating Danielle Inglis (Whitby, ON) 7-2 in the Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑