World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Oakville Tankard -- SFM

Sep 6 - 9, 2018
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
5.  De Cruz, Peter 0.410 326.117
13.  Epping, John 0.330 244.671
14.  Howard, Glenn 0.320 237.459
16.  Dunstone, Matt 0.300 197.634
18.  Schwaller, Yannick 0.280 190.959
19.  Paterson, Ross 0.270 190.652
21.  McDonald, Scott 0.250 155.286
22.  Muyres, Kirk 0.250 152.396
23.  Horgan, Tanner 0.250 122.269
26.  Thomas, Charley 0.250 104.018
30.  van Dorp, Jaap 0.250 96.500
36.  Krell, Richard 0.200 86.048
40.  Tuck Jr., Wayne 0.200 77.596
47.  Chandler, Jordan 0.200 67.382
49.  Ma, Xiu Yue 0.200 65.469
51.  Hess, Jan 0.150 63.372
60.  Willsey, John 0.150 51.816
64.  Whyte, Ross 0.150 48.710
66.  Stopera, Andrew 0.150 47.552
76.  Zou, Qiang 0.150 40.211
102.  Schnider, Andrin 0.100 23.463
106.  Timofeev, Alexey 0.100 22.230
136.  Dunnam, Scott 0.100 11.276
176.  Yuan, Mingjie 0.100 4.203
181.  Ainsley, Rob 0.100 3.740
232.  Richard, Charlie 0.050 0.265
Teams Total: 5.260
Purse Factor: 1.085
Teams Factor: 1.313
Teams Scale: 0.923
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 6.914

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑