World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 11 - 14, 2018
Pool A
Chelsea Brandwood
Toronto, ON
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan Froud
,
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heather Heggestad
,
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlin Jewer
,
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kathy Wall
St Catharines, ON
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jaimee Gardner
Burlington, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Marteen Jones
Lakefield, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kirsten Marshall
Kitchener, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jenna Enge
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Alison Goring
Markham, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Julie Hastings
,
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 11, 18 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Susan Froud Heather Heggestad 7-1    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kirsten Marshall Jenna Enge 7-3    Final (7)
4 Alison Goring Jaimee Gardner 1-8    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kathy Wall Kaitlin Jewer 8-11    Final (8)
5 Marteen Jones Julie Hastings 9-3    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Alison Goring Marteen Jones 3-8    Final (7)
4 Chelsea Brandwood Kaitlin Jewer 4-8    Final (8)
5 Jenna Enge Jaimee Gardner 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julie Hastings Kirsten Marshall 5-9    Final (8)
3 Susan Froud Kathy Wall 12-3    Final (4)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heather Heggestad Chelsea Brandwood 4-11    Final (8)
3 Alison Goring Jenna Enge 10-4    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Susan Froud Kaitlin Jewer 9-1    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jaimee Gardner Julie Hastings 8-9    Final (EE)
3 Marteen Jones Kirsten Marshall 5-4    Final (8)
5 Heather Heggestad Kathy Wall 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Susan Froud Chelsea Brandwood 1-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jaimee Gardner Marteen Jones 10-0    Final (3)
3 Heather Heggestad Kaitlin Jewer 7-6    Final (8)
4 Julie Hastings Jenna Enge 1-8    Final (5)
5 Alison Goring Kirsten Marshall 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kathy Wall Chelsea Brandwood 2-7    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑